We are live on ! Find out more
Frazier Life Sciences Management

Frazier Life Sciences Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $4.59B Turnover 20.45%
1-Year Est. Return 237.58%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+18.89%
1 Year Est. Return
+237.58%
3 Year Est. Return
+865.83%
5 Year Est. Return
–
10 Year Est. Return
–
AUM
$2.5B
AUM Growth
+$357M
Cap. Flow
+$201M
Cap. Flow %
8.05%
Top 10 Hldgs %
59.89%
Holding
57
New
8
Increased
13
Reduced
5
Closed
4
Avg Time Held
1.3 years
Top 10 Avg Time Held
1.3 years
Top 20 Avg Time Held
1.4 years

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Healthcare 99.86%
2 Miscellaneous 0.14%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow Held Since
MIRM icon
1
Mirum Pharmaceuticals
MIRM
$5.19B
$256M 10.27%
6,570,392
+75,000
+1% +$2.99M
2022 Q1
10 quarters
NAMS icon
2
NewAmsterdam Pharma
NAMS
$2.39B
$213M 8.55%
12,855,194
+628,251
+5% +$10.9M
2022 Q4
7 quarters
PHAT icon
3
Phathom Pharmaceuticals
PHAT
$599M
$183M 7.33%
10,109,279
– –
2022 Q1
10 quarters
KRYS icon
4
Krystal Biotech
KRYS
$9.79B
$180M 7.21%
988,460
– –
2022 Q1
10 quarters
MBX icon
5
MBX Biosciences
MBX
$2.35B
$155M 6.23%
+5,985,347
New +$137M
2024 Q3
0 quarters
RYTM icon
6
Rhythm Pharmaceuticals
RYTM
$5.97B
$127M 5.08%
2,416,952
+45,648
+2% +$2.19M
2022 Q3
8 quarters
PCVX icon
7
Vaxcyte
PCVX
$10.6B
$100M 4.03%
879,405
-160,000
-15% -$14.4M
2022 Q1
10 quarters
VRNA
8
DELISTED
Verona Pharma
VRNA
$97.4M 3.9%
3,383,950
+69,601
+2% +$1.71M
2022 Q3
8 quarters
BBIO icon
9
BridgeBio Pharma
BBIO
$12.7B
$95.7M 3.84%
3,760,457
+127,853
+4% +$3.36M
2023 Q1
6 quarters
IRON icon
10
Disc Medicine
IRON
$2.14B
$86.2M 3.46%
1,754,834
– –
2023 Q2
5 quarters
ARQT icon
11
Arcutis Biotherapeutics
ARQT
$3.32B
$81.7M 3.27%
8,785,284
– –
2022 Q1
10 quarters
EWTX icon
12
Edgewise Therapeutics
EWTX
$4.02B
$75.6M 3.03%
2,832,867
-898,200
-24% -$17.9M
2023 Q1
6 quarters
ANAB icon
13
AnaptysBio
ANAB
$1.4B
$74M 2.97%
2,209,189
+43,598
+2% +$1.49M
2022 Q1
10 quarters
ERAS icon
14
Erasca
ERAS
$5.14B
$52.9M 2.12%
19,391,687
+3,175,471
+20% +$8.94M
2024 Q2
1 quarter
TARS icon
15
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals
TARS
$3.38B
$52.2M 2.09%
1,587,527
– –
2022 Q1
10 quarters
AGIO icon
16
Agios Pharmaceuticals
AGIO
$1.85B
$46.4M 1.86%
1,044,154
+172,180
+20% +$7.82M
2023 Q3
4 quarters
RVMD icon
17
Revolution Medicines
RVMD
$41.5B
$45.2M 1.81%
997,455
– –
2023 Q1
6 quarters
SLNO icon
18
DELISTED
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
$44.2M 1.77%
875,667
– –
2023 Q3
4 quarters
KALV icon
19
DELISTED
KalVista Pharmaceuticals
KALV
$42.7M 1.71%
3,687,867
– –
2022 Q1
10 quarters
ORIC icon
20
Oric Pharmaceuticals
ORIC
$1.2B
$42.5M 1.7%
4,142,855
– –
2023 Q2
5 quarters
RARE icon
21
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical
RARE
$1.47B
$35.2M 1.41%
633,715
+208,715
+49% +$10.6M
2024 Q2
1 quarter
SVRA icon
22
Savara
SVRA
$978M
$34.6M 1.39%
8,157,385
– –
2023 Q3
4 quarters
CGON icon
23
CG Oncology
CGON
$5.48B
$29.1M 1.16%
770,000
– –
2024 Q1
2 quarters
RCKT icon
24
Rocket Pharmaceuticals
RCKT
$243M
$27.4M 1.1%
1,485,630
-75,600
-5% -$1.55M
2023 Q3
4 quarters
TRVI icon
25
Trevi Therapeutics
TRVI
$1.72B
$24.7M 0.99%
7,381,090
– –
2022 Q2
9 quarters

Similar funds

Frazier Life Sciences Management's Q3 2024 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2024, Frazier Life Sciences Management held 57 positions worth $2.5B, up 17% from $2.14B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 60% of the portfolio.

Frazier Life Sciences Management deployed $201M of net new capital in Q3 2024, opening 8 new positions and adding to 13 existing holdings. Its largest new stake was MBX Biosciences: 5,985,347 shares worth $155M.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Healthcare at 100% of assets, up from 100% a quarter earlier, followed by Miscellaneous.

On the sell side, the largest reduction was Edgewise Therapeutics, an estimated $17.9M trimmed.

  • Frazier Life Sciences Management's largest Q3 2024 buy was MBX Biosciences: 5,985,347 shares worth $155M.
  • Frazier Life Sciences Management added most to NewAmsterdam Pharma in Q3 2024, an estimated $10.9M increase.
  • Frazier Life Sciences Management's biggest Q3 2024 reduction was Edgewise Therapeutics, cutting an estimated $17.9M.
  • Frazier Life Sciences Management fully exited Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. Common Stock in Q3 2024, selling an estimated $16.1M.
  • Frazier Life Sciences Management's ten largest holdings make up 60% of its $2.5B portfolio in Q3 2024.
  • Frazier Life Sciences Management opened 8 new positions and closed 4 in Q3 2024.
  • Frazier Life Sciences Management's portfolio value rose 17% quarter-over-quarter to $2.5B.

Based on Frazier Life Sciences Management's 13F filing for Q3 2024, filed 15 Nov 2024.