Cresset Asset Management’s Capital One COF Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $4.3M | Buy |
21,424
+1,595
| +8% | +$305K | 0.02% | 455 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $3.62M | Buy |
19,829
+1,867
| +10% | +$391K | 0.02% | 436 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $4.35M | Buy |
17,962
+507
| +3% | +$113K | 0.02% | 394 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $3.71M | Buy |
17,455
+4,258
| +32% | +$932K | 0.02% | 408 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $2.81M | Sell |
13,197
-7,110
| -35% | -$1.33M | 0.01% | 428 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $3.64M | Buy |
20,307
+610
| +3% | +$115K | 0.02% | 403 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $3.51M | Sell |
19,697
-97,030
| -83% | -$16.8M | 0.02% | 416 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $17.5M | Buy |
116,727
+4,564
| +4% | +$650K | 0.07% | 191 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $15.5M | Buy |
112,163
+3,862
| +4% | +$542K | 0.07% | 195 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $16.1M | Buy |
108,301
+2,472
| +2% | +$335K | 0.08% | 173 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $13.9M | Buy |
105,829
+5,388
| +5% | +$581K | 0.08% | 164 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $9.75M | Sell |
100,441
-7
| -0% | -$748 | 0.04% | 214 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $11M | Buy |
100,448
+89,482
| +816% | +$8.96M | 0.01% | 251 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $1.05M | Sell |
10,966
-2,037
| -16% | -$213K | 0.02% | 336 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $958K | Sell |
13,003
-1,567
| -11% | -$154K | 0.01% | 309 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $1.34M | Buy |
14,570
+1,260
| +9% | +$134K | 0.02% | 284 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $1.39M | Buy |
13,310
+416
| +3% | +$50.9K | 0.02% | 295 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $1.69M | Sell |
12,894
-1,306
| -9% | -$190K | 0.02% | 276 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $2.06M | Buy |
14,200
+7,235
| +104% | +$1.12M | 0.02% | 297 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $1.13M | Buy |
6,965
+2,723
| +64% | +$444K | 0.02% | 362 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $657K | Sell |
4,242
-5,915
| -58% | -$892K | 0.01% | 477 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $1.29M | Buy |
10,157
+1,702
| +20% | +$201K | 0.02% | 241 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $836K | Sell |
8,455
-1,274
| -13% | -$108K | 0.01% | 274 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $699K | Buy |
9,729
+2,706
| +39% | +$181K | 0.01% | 301 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $440K | Sell |
7,023
-34,038
| -83% | -$2.12M | 0.01% | 364 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $2.07M | Sell |
41,061
-13,170
| -24% | -$1.16M | 0.06% | 115 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $5.58M | Sell |
54,231
-21,494
| -28% | -$2.07M | 0.15% | 55 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $6.89M | Sell |
75,725
-49,527
| -40% | -$4.45M | 0.21% | 57 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $11.4M | Buy |
125,252
+27,928
| +29% | +$2.5M | 0.35% | 45 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $103K | Buy |
97,324
+97,000
| +29,938% | +$7.88M | ﹤0.01% | 548 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $24K | Buy |
+324
| New | +$28.1K | ﹤0.01% | 668 |
|
Other funds holding COF
Cresset Asset Management's COF Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Cresset Asset Management increased its Capital One (COF) stake by 8% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $305K and bringing the position to 21,424 shares worth $4.3M. The position accounts for 0.02% of the portfolio, ranked #455.
Cresset Asset Management first reported a position in COF in Q4 2018 and has held it in 31 quarters since. The position peaked at $17.5M in Q3 2024. 2,119 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold COF as of Q2 2026.
- Cresset Asset Management held 21,424 shares of Capital One worth $4.3M as of Q2 2026.
- Cresset Asset Management bought 1,595 Capital One shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $305K.
- Capital One made up 0.02% of Cresset Asset Management's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #455 holding.
- Cresset Asset Management first reported a position in Capital One in Q4 2018 and has held it in 31 quarters since.
- Cresset Asset Management's Capital One position peaked at $17.5M in Q3 2024.
- 2,119 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Capital One as of Q2 2026.
Based on Cresset Asset Management's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 14 Aug 2026.