ADAR1 Capital Management’s Dyne Therapeutics DYN Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
$951K Sell
42,821
-4,642
-10% -$86.3K 0.04% 172
2026
Q1
$861K Buy
47,463
+4,789
+11% +$82.6K 0.05% 175
2025
Q4
$835K Buy
42,674
+5,011
+13% +$94.9K 0.06% 147
2025
Q3
$476K Buy
37,663
+14,600
+63% +$167K 0.04% 140
2025
Q2
$220K Sell
23,063
-7,036
-23% -$77.5K 0.03% 153
2025
Q1
$315K Buy
+30,099
New +$431K 0.06% 128
2024
Q4
– Sell
-400
Closed -$14.4K – 240
2024
Q3
$14.4K Buy
+400
New +$15.9K ﹤0.01% 249
2024
Q2
– Sell
-297
Closed -$8.43K – 284
2024
Q1
$8.43K Buy
+297
New +$6.72K ﹤0.01% 232

Other funds holding DYN

ADAR1 Capital Management's DYN Position: Q2 2026 in Review

ADAR1 Capital Management reduced its Dyne Therapeutics (DYN) stake by 9.8% in Q2 2026, selling an estimated $86.3K and leaving 42,821 shares worth $951K. The position accounts for 0.04% of the portfolio, ranked #172.

ADAR1 Capital Management first reported a position in DYN in Q1 2024 and has held it in 8 quarters since. 245 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold DYN as of Q2 2026.

  • ADAR1 Capital Management held 42,821 shares of Dyne Therapeutics worth $951K as of Q2 2026.
  • ADAR1 Capital Management sold 4,642 Dyne Therapeutics shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $86.3K.
  • Dyne Therapeutics made up 0.04% of ADAR1 Capital Management's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #172 holding.
  • ADAR1 Capital Management first reported a position in Dyne Therapeutics in Q1 2024 and has held it in 8 quarters since.
  • 245 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Dyne Therapeutics as of Q2 2026.

Based on ADAR1 Capital Management's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 14 Aug 2026.