We are live on ! Find out more
UBS Group

UBS Group Portfolio holdings

AUM $666B
1-Year Est. Return 30.12%
 

UBS Group AG, formed through the 1998 merger of Union Bank of Switzerland and Swiss Bank Corporation with roots dating back to 1862, is a Swiss multinational investment bank and financial services firm headquartered in Zurich. Renowned for its dominance in wealth management, UBS serves high-net-worth individuals and families globally, managing trillions in assets, while also offering investment banking, asset management, and retail banking services in Switzerland. The firm has weathered significant challenges, including a major bailout during the 2008 financial crisis, but has since refocused on stability and sustainable growth, emphasizing digital transformation and ESG (environmental, social, governance) investing. With a strong European base and a global reach, UBS remains a cornerstone of the international financial landscape.

This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-3.64%
1 Year Est. Return
+30.12%
3 Year Est. Return
+86.21%
5 Year Est. Return
+101.56%
10 Year Est. Return
+336.66%
AUM
$300B
AUM Growth
-$49.2B
Cap. Flow
-$29.5B
Cap. Flow %
-9.85%
Top 10 Hldgs %
13.34%
Holding
11,668
New
1,182
Increased
3,623
Reduced
5,175
Closed
1,160

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 13.08%
2 Financials 7.19%
3 Healthcare 6.35%
4 Consumer Discretionary 5.55%
5 Industrials 4.21%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
SGOV icon
10751
iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF
SGOV
$99.4B
-4,029
Closed -$403K
SHFS icon
10752
SHF Holdings
SHFS
$1.12M
-247
Closed -$50K
SHY icon
10753
CALL
iShares 1-3 Year Treasury Bond ETF
SHY
$25.4B
-250,000
Closed -$21.4M
SHY icon
10754
PUT
iShares 1-3 Year Treasury Bond ETF
SHY
$25.4B
-250,000
Closed -$21.4M
SIDU icon
10755
Sidus Space
SIDU
$164M
-21
Closed -$15.2K
SIEB icon
10756
Siebert Financial
SIEB
$65.9M
-3,752
Closed -$9K
SILJ icon
10757
Amplify Junior Silver Miners ETF
SILJ
$3.14B
$0 ﹤0.01%
6
-88
-94% -$1.14K
SINT icon
10758
SiNtx Technologies
SINT
$9.6M
0
SIRI icon
10759
CALL
SiriusXM
SIRI
$11B
-300
Closed -$19K
SIRI icon
10760
PUT
SiriusXM
SIRI
$11B
-240
Closed -$15K
SIXO icon
10761
AllianzIM U.S. Equity 6 Month Buffer10 Apr/Oct ETF
SIXO
$122M
-399
Closed -$10K
SJT
10762
San Juan Basin Royalty Trust
SJT
$119M
-1,313
Closed -$8K
SKF icon
10763
ProShares UltraShort Financials
SKF
$10.3M
-794
Closed -$53K
FIRY
10764
CALL
Firy Inc
FIRY
$154M
-4,410
Closed -$656K
SLE icon
10765
Super League Enterprise
SLE
$4.44M
-1
Closed -$18K
SLF icon
10766
PUT
Sun Life Financial
SLF
$45.6B
-180,000
Closed -$10M
SLNO
10767
DELISTED
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
-2,014
Closed -$12K
SLVO icon
10768
Credit Suisse X-Links Silver Shares Covered Call ETNs due April 21 2033
SLVO
$11.1M
-1,150
Closed -$117K
SMTI icon
10769
Sanara MedTech
SMTI
$277M
-905
Closed -$27K
SND icon
10770
Smart Sand
SND
$179M
-4,307
Closed -$8K
SNY icon
10771
CALL
Sanofi
SNY
$107B
-118,800
Closed -$5.95M
SOS
10772
SOS Limited
SOS
$17.2M
-102
Closed -$55.6K
SOUNW icon
10773
SoundHound AI Warrant
SOUNW
$526M
-234
Closed
SOXQ icon
10774
Invesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF
SOXQ
$2.11B
-203
Closed -$6K
SPBO icon
10775
State Street SPDR Portfolio Corporate Bond ETF
SPBO
$2.09B
-1,918
Closed -$67K

Similar funds

UBS Group's Q1 2022 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2022, UBS Group held 11,668 positions worth $300B, down 14% from $349B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 13% of the portfolio.

UBS Group withdrew a net $29.5B in Q1 2022, closing 1,160 positions and reducing 5,175 holdings. Its most notable exit was Xilinx Inc, an estimated $186M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 13% of assets, up from 12% a quarter earlier, followed by Financials and Healthcare.

Against the trend, UBS Group opened a new position in Shell worth $66.6M.

  • UBS Group's largest Q1 2022 buy was Shell: 1,213,213 shares worth $66.6M.
  • UBS Group added most to Tesla in Q1 2022, an estimated $388M increase.
  • UBS Group's biggest Q1 2022 reduction was State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust, cutting an estimated $911M.
  • UBS Group fully exited Xilinx Inc in Q1 2022, selling an estimated $186M.
  • UBS Group's ten largest holdings make up 13% of its $300B portfolio in Q1 2022.
  • UBS Group opened 1,182 new positions and closed 1,160 in Q1 2022.
  • UBS Group's portfolio value fell 14% quarter-over-quarter to $300B.

Based on UBS Group's 13F filing for Q1 2022, filed 16 May 2022.