We are live on ! Find out more
UBS Group

UBS Group Portfolio holdings

AUM $666B
1-Year Est. Return 30.12%
 

UBS Group AG, formed through the 1998 merger of Union Bank of Switzerland and Swiss Bank Corporation with roots dating back to 1862, is a Swiss multinational investment bank and financial services firm headquartered in Zurich. Renowned for its dominance in wealth management, UBS serves high-net-worth individuals and families globally, managing trillions in assets, while also offering investment banking, asset management, and retail banking services in Switzerland. The firm has weathered significant challenges, including a major bailout during the 2008 financial crisis, but has since refocused on stability and sustainable growth, emphasizing digital transformation and ESG (environmental, social, governance) investing. With a strong European base and a global reach, UBS remains a cornerstone of the international financial landscape.

This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-3.64%
1 Year Est. Return
+30.12%
3 Year Est. Return
+86.21%
5 Year Est. Return
+101.56%
10 Year Est. Return
+336.66%
AUM
$300B
AUM Growth
-$49.2B
Cap. Flow
-$29.5B
Cap. Flow %
-9.85%
Top 10 Hldgs %
13.34%
Holding
11,668
New
1,182
Increased
3,623
Reduced
5,175
Closed
1,160

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 13.08%
2 Financials 7.19%
3 Healthcare 6.35%
4 Consumer Discretionary 5.55%
5 Industrials 4.21%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
TIOAU
9151
DELISTED
Tio Tech A Units
TIOAU
$5K ﹤0.01%
+500
New +$4.93K
BSGAU
9152
DELISTED
Blue Safari Group Acquisition Corp. Unit
BSGAU
$5K ﹤0.01%
451
-1,208
-73% -$12.7K
JATT.U
9153
DELISTED
JATT Acquisition Corp Units, each consisting of one Class A ordinary share, and one-half of one redeemable warrant
JATT.U
$5K ﹤0.01%
500
TBSA
9154
DELISTED
TB SA Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Share
TBSA
$5K ﹤0.01%
+479
New +$4.66K
WPCA.U
9155
DELISTED
Warburg Pincus Capital Corporation I-A Units, each consisting of one Class A ordinary share, and one-fifth of one redeemable warrant
WPCA.U
$5K ﹤0.01%
+500
New +$4.95K
HERAW
9156
DELISTED
FTAC Hera Acquisition Corp. Warrant
HERAW
$5K ﹤0.01%
+10,858
New +$6.16K
LION
9157
DELISTED
Lionheart III Corp Class A Common Stock
LION
$5K ﹤0.01%
+465
New +$4.6K
NFTZ
9158
DELISTED
Defiance Digital Revolution ETF
NFTZ
$5K ﹤0.01%
+342
New +$5.05K
DCRDU
9159
DELISTED
Decarbonization Plus Acquisition Corporation IV Unit
DCRDU
$5K ﹤0.01%
507
+200
+65% +$2.05K
SCOBW
9160
DELISTED
ScION Tech Growth II Warrants
SCOBW
$5K ﹤0.01%
16,666
DTRT
9161
DELISTED
DTRT Health Acquisition Corp. Class A Common Stock
DTRT
$5K ﹤0.01%
503
+280
+126% +$2.8K
THACU
9162
DELISTED
Thrive Acquisition Corporation Unit
THACU
$5K ﹤0.01%
528
-980
-65% -$9.88K
PRTY
9163
DELISTED
Party City Holdco Inc.
PRTY
$5K ﹤0.01%
1,475
-18,113
-92% -$82K
AKICU
9164
DELISTED
Sports Ventures Acquisition Corp. Unit
AKICU
$5K ﹤0.01%
514
-21,029
-98% -$213K
SPTK
9165
DELISTED
SportsTek Acquisition Corp. Class A Common Stock
SPTK
$5K ﹤0.01%
529
SHCAU
9166
DELISTED
Spindletop Health Acquisition Corp. Unit
SHCAU
$5K ﹤0.01%
500
OTIC
9167
DELISTED
Otonomy, Inc.
OTIC
$5K ﹤0.01%
2,000
-9,701
-83% -$20.6K
HCII
9168
DELISTED
Hudson Executive Investment Corp. II Class A Common Stock
HCII
$5K ﹤0.01%
512
-200
-28% -$1.95K
FTCVW
9169
DELISTED
FinTech Acquisition Corp. V Warrant
FTCVW
$5K ﹤0.01%
+5,555
New +$5.63K
OEPWW
9170
DELISTED
One Equity Partners Open Water I Corp. Warrant
OEPWW
$5K ﹤0.01%
16,565
-1,200
-7% -$500
REVHW
9171
DELISTED
Revolution Healthcare Acquisition Corp. SAIL Warrant.
REVHW
$5K ﹤0.01%
11,781
+10,465
+795% +$5.63K
NDACW
9172
DELISTED
NightDragon Acquisition Corp. Warrants to purchase Class A common stock
NDACW
$5K ﹤0.01%
+10,573
New +$6.16K
OHPA
9173
DELISTED
Orion Acquisition Corp. Class A common stock
OHPA
$5K ﹤0.01%
528
+10
+2% +$97
TUEM
9174
DELISTED
Tuesday Morning Corp
TUEM
$5K ﹤0.01%
+165
New +$7.94K
AUS.U
9175
DELISTED
Austerlitz Acquisition Corporation I Units, each consisting of one Class A ordinary share and one-fourth of one redeemable warrant
AUS.U
$5K ﹤0.01%
513
+500
+3,846% +$4.97K

Similar funds

UBS Group's Q1 2022 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2022, UBS Group held 11,668 positions worth $300B, down 14% from $349B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 13% of the portfolio.

UBS Group withdrew a net $29.5B in Q1 2022, closing 1,160 positions and reducing 5,175 holdings. Its most notable exit was Xilinx Inc, an estimated $186M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 13% of assets, up from 12% a quarter earlier, followed by Financials and Healthcare.

Against the trend, UBS Group opened a new position in Shell worth $66.6M.

  • UBS Group's largest Q1 2022 buy was Shell: 1,213,213 shares worth $66.6M.
  • UBS Group added most to Tesla in Q1 2022, an estimated $388M increase.
  • UBS Group's biggest Q1 2022 reduction was State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust, cutting an estimated $911M.
  • UBS Group fully exited Xilinx Inc in Q1 2022, selling an estimated $186M.
  • UBS Group's ten largest holdings make up 13% of its $300B portfolio in Q1 2022.
  • UBS Group opened 1,182 new positions and closed 1,160 in Q1 2022.
  • UBS Group's portfolio value fell 14% quarter-over-quarter to $300B.

Based on UBS Group's 13F filing for Q1 2022, filed 16 May 2022.