We are live on ! Find out more
CAPTRUST Financial Advisors

CAPTRUST Financial Advisors Portfolio holdings

AUM $57.3B
1-Year Est. Return 18.32%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-18.17%
1 Year Est. Return
+18.32%
3 Year Est. Return
+60%
5 Year Est. Return
+73.18%
10 Year Est. Return
+239.88%
AUM
$4.54B
AUM Growth
-$1.8B
Cap. Flow
-$257M
Cap. Flow %
-5.67%
Top 10 Hldgs %
21.14%
Holding
1,447
New
439
Increased
323
Reduced
558
Closed
65

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 12.9%
2 Healthcare 11.18%
3 Industrials 8.6%
4 Financials 7.78%
5 Consumer Staples 6.42%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
SCHP icon
501
Schwab US TIPS ETF
SCHP
$16.3B
$692K 0.02%
23,980
-12,596
-34% -$361K
CP icon
502
Canadian Pacific Kansas City
CP
$81.1B
$691K 0.02%
16,450
-900
-5% -$44.3K
SNY icon
503
Sanofi
SNY
$105B
$690K 0.02%
16,081
+289
+2% +$13.8K
SHOP icon
504
Shopify
SHOP
$165B
$689K 0.02%
17,910
-3,720
-17% -$168K
BF.B icon
505
Brown-Forman Class B
BF.B
$12.6B
$687K 0.02%
12,843
-4,251
-25% -$273K
ZION icon
506
Zions Bancorporation
ZION
$10B
$681K 0.02%
26,899
-141,754
-84% -$5.84M
CQP icon
507
Cheniere Energy
CQP
$30.5B
$680K 0.02%
26,780
+21,656
+423% +$741K
MTCH icon
508
Match Group
MTCH
$9.05B
$674K 0.01%
10,941
+1,379
+14% +$101K
MAR icon
509
Marriott International
MAR
$101B
$672K 0.01%
9,720
-13,651
-58% -$1.7M
EA icon
510
Electronic Arts
EA
$52.4B
$663K 0.01%
6,801
+2,925
+75% +$308K
WMB icon
511
Williams Companies
WMB
$86.6B
$662K 0.01%
49,632
-7,229
-13% -$140K
FXL icon
512
First Trust Technology AlphaDEX Fund
FXL
$2.49B
$659K 0.01%
11,665
+35
+0.3% +$2.43K
TDOC icon
513
Teladoc Health
TDOC
$1.61B
$659K 0.01%
4,053
+588
+17% +$68.4K
SSNC icon
514
SS&C Technologies
SSNC
$18.1B
$656K 0.01%
15,854
+9,035
+132% +$511K
IAU icon
515
iShares Gold Trust
IAU
$63.4B
$652K 0.01%
21,496
+3,638
+20% +$110K
STZ icon
516
Constellation Brands
STZ
$22.2B
$648K 0.01%
4,731
-6,015
-56% -$1.06M
DASTY
517
DELISTED
DASSAULT SYSTEMES SA ADR
DASTY
$645K 0.01%
+4,573
New +$645K
BPMC
518
DELISTED
Blueprint Medicines
BPMC
$644K 0.01%
11,281
+80
+0.7% +$5.15K
F icon
519
Ford
F
$58.5B
$641K 0.01%
145,625
+67,047
+85% +$503K
MRNA icon
520
Moderna
MRNA
$22.1B
$641K 0.01%
21,621
-272
-1% -$6.26K
OXY icon
521
Occidental Petroleum
OXY
$54.6B
$640K 0.01%
17,412
-285,224
-94% -$9.37M
AMP icon
522
Ameriprise Financial
AMP
$47.6B
$639K 0.01%
6,778
-49
-0.7% -$7.26K
DAL icon
523
Delta Air Lines
DAL
$57B
$637K 0.01%
26,689
-531,644
-95% -$26.4M
ADSK icon
524
Autodesk
ADSK
$47.7B
$626K 0.01%
4,495
+105
+2% +$19.3K
XRAY icon
525
Dentsply Sirona
XRAY
$2.61B
$620K 0.01%
16,564
+4,944
+43% +$252K

Similar funds

CAPTRUST Financial Advisors's Q1 2020 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2020, CAPTRUST Financial Advisors held 1,447 positions worth $4.54B, down 28% from $6.34B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 21% of the portfolio.

CAPTRUST Financial Advisors withdrew a net $257M in Q1 2020, closing 65 positions and reducing 558 holdings. Its most notable exit was Juniper Networks, an estimated $12.3M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 13% of assets, up from 11% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Industrials.

Against the trend, CAPTRUST Financial Advisors opened a new position in UBS Group worth $14.7M.

  • CAPTRUST Financial Advisors's largest Q1 2020 buy was UBS Group: 1,650,061 shares worth $14.7M.
  • CAPTRUST Financial Advisors added most to Intuitive Surgical in Q1 2020, an estimated $21.2M increase.
  • CAPTRUST Financial Advisors's biggest Q1 2020 reduction was State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust, cutting an estimated $57.3M.
  • CAPTRUST Financial Advisors fully exited Juniper Networks in Q1 2020, selling an estimated $12.3M.
  • CAPTRUST Financial Advisors's ten largest holdings make up 21% of its $4.54B portfolio in Q1 2020.
  • CAPTRUST Financial Advisors opened 439 new positions and closed 65 in Q1 2020.
  • CAPTRUST Financial Advisors's portfolio value fell 28% quarter-over-quarter to $4.54B.

Based on CAPTRUST Financial Advisors's 13F filing for Q1 2020, filed 15 May 2020.