We are live on ! Find out more
Balyasny Asset Management

Balyasny Asset Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $80.2B
1-Year Est. Return 51.53%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+19.41%
1 Year Est. Return
+51.53%
3 Year Est. Return
+149.76%
5 Year Est. Return
+199.38%
10 Year Est. Return
+875.18%
AUM
$80.2B
AUM Growth
+$3.12B
Cap. Flow
-$3.01B
Cap. Flow %
-3.76%
Top 10 Hldgs %
13.57%
Holding
3,665
New
834
Increased
989
Reduced
995
Closed
734

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Miscellaneous 36.95%
2 Technology 12.69%
3 Industrials 9.95%
4 Consumer Discretionary 8.03%
5 Healthcare 7.46%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
KFRC icon
2551
Kforce
KFRC
$923M
$374K ﹤0.01%
7,967
-12,523
-61% -$511K
CIFR icon
2552
CALL
Cipher Digital
CIFR
$7.36B
$372K ﹤0.01%
15,200
-92,600
-86% -$1.95M
APPS icon
2553
Digital Turbine
APPS
$1.34B
$371K ﹤0.01%
28,766
-140,722
-83% -$841K
GPC icon
2554
Genuine Parts
GPC
$17.9B
$368K ﹤0.01%
3,122
+1,046
+50% +$109K
MAA icon
2555
Mid-America Apartment Communities
MAA
$13.7B
$367K ﹤0.01%
2,640
+415
+19% +$54.2K
GAP
2556
PUT
The Gap Inc
GAP
$7.66B
$366K ﹤0.01%
+19,600
New +$452K
LTBR icon
2557
Lightbridge
LTBR
$241M
$366K ﹤0.01%
41,586
-83,394
-67% -$939K
NMFC icon
2558
New Mountain Finance
NMFC
$659M
$364K ﹤0.01%
50,806
-85,252
-63% -$679K
ENB icon
2559
CALL
Enbridge
ENB
$104B
$363K ﹤0.01%
+6,700
New +$367K
NDSN icon
2560
Nordson
NDSN
$18.1B
$363K ﹤0.01%
1,202
+406
+51% +$115K
FLOC
2561
Flowco Holdings
FLOC
$842M
$362K ﹤0.01%
16,972
-181,142
-91% -$4.32M
TRMB icon
2562
Trimble
TRMB
$13.5B
$360K ﹤0.01%
7,028
+2,221
+46% +$131K
KMT icon
2563
Kennametal
KMT
$2.37B
$360K ﹤0.01%
+10,259
New +$374K
MPT
2564
PUT
Medical Properties Trust
MPT
$2.13B
$359K ﹤0.01%
77,700
– –
TDOC icon
2565
Teladoc Health
TDOC
$1.11B
$359K ﹤0.01%
42,284
-44,354
-51% -$295K
DCTH icon
2566
Delcath Systems
DCTH
$541M
$358K ﹤0.01%
28,468
-10,056
-26% -$111K
PAX icon
2567
Patria Investments
PAX
$1.65B
$357K ﹤0.01%
+32,535
New +$388K
FTAI icon
2568
FTAI Aviation
FTAI
$18B
$356K ﹤0.01%
1,317
-30,574
-96% -$7.69M
AEP icon
2569
PUT
American Electric Power
AEP
$64.4B
$356K ﹤0.01%
+2,600
New +$343K
SO icon
2570
PUT
Southern Company
SO
$95.3B
$354K ﹤0.01%
3,700
-32,800
-90% -$3.09M
ZM icon
2571
PUT
Zoom
ZM
$26.2B
$354K ﹤0.01%
4,100
-56,700
-93% -$5.36M
RZLV
2572
Rezolve AI
RZLV
$909M
$348K ﹤0.01%
+110,421
New +$291K
VCYT icon
2573
Veracyte
VCYT
$3.65B
$345K ﹤0.01%
5,874
-293,081
-98% -$12.3M
VOO icon
2574
Vanguard S&P 500 ETF
VOO
$1.06T
$345K ﹤0.01%
+502
New +$335K
AER icon
2575
AerCap
AER
$23.5B
$345K ﹤0.01%
2,364
-594,079
-100% -$84.4M

Similar funds

Balyasny Asset Management's Q2 2026 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2026, Balyasny Asset Management held 3,665 positions worth $80.2B, up 4% from $77.1B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 14% of the portfolio.

Balyasny Asset Management withdrew a net $3.01B in Q2 2026, closing 734 positions and reducing 995 holdings. Its most notable exit was Hologic, an estimated $357M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Miscellaneous at 37% of assets, down from 39% a quarter earlier, followed by Technology and Industrials.

Against the trend, Balyasny Asset Management opened a new position in SpaceX worth $581M.

  • Balyasny Asset Management's largest Q2 2026 buy was SpaceX: 3,397,642 shares worth $581M.
  • Balyasny Asset Management added most to State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust in Q2 2026, an estimated $538M increase.
  • Balyasny Asset Management's biggest Q2 2026 reduction was Meta Platforms (Facebook), cutting an estimated $326M.
  • Balyasny Asset Management fully exited Hologic in Q2 2026, selling an estimated $357M.
  • Balyasny Asset Management's ten largest holdings make up 14% of its $80.2B portfolio in Q2 2026.
  • Balyasny Asset Management opened 834 new positions and closed 734 in Q2 2026.
  • Balyasny Asset Management's portfolio value rose 4% quarter-over-quarter to $80.2B.

Based on Balyasny Asset Management's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 14 Aug 2026.