Horizons USA Managed Risk ETF
USMR
USMR was delisted on the 8th of September, 2017.
2 hedge funds and large institutions have $1.2M invested in Horizons USA Managed Risk ETF in 2017 Q2 according to their latest regulatory filings, with 0 funds opening new positions, 1 increasing their positions, 1 reducing their positions, and closing their positions.
0% more funds holding
Funds holding: 2 → 2 (0)
0% more repeat investments, than reductions
Existing positions increased: 1 | Existing positions reduced: 1
2% less capital invested
Capital invested by funds: $1.22M → $1.2M (-$23K)
Top Buyers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
VKH
Virtu KCG Holdings
New York
|
+$302K |
Top Sellers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
JP Morgan Chase
New York
|
-$337K |
USMR Hedge Fund Activity: Q2 2017 in Review
2 of the 4,012 institutional investors tracked by Wall St. Rank reported a position in Horizons USA Managed Risk ETF (USMR) for Q2 2017, worth a combined $1.2M — down 1.9% from $1.22M a quarter earlier.
Fund positioning in USMR was balanced in Q2 2017: 0 funds opened new positions, 0 closed out, 1 added to existing stakes and 1 trimmed.
The largest buyer was Virtu KCG Holdings, adding an estimated $302K. The largest seller was JP Morgan Chase, cutting an estimated $337K.
- 2 institutional investors held Horizons USA Managed Risk ETF (USMR) as of Q2 2017, unchanged from Q1 2017.
- Funds reported $1.2M of Horizons USA Managed Risk ETF stock for Q2 2017, down 1.9% quarter-over-quarter.
- 0 funds opened new Horizons USA Managed Risk ETF positions in Q2 2017 and 0 closed out.
- The largest Horizons USA Managed Risk ETF buyer in Q2 2017 was Virtu KCG Holdings, an estimated $302K added.
- The largest Horizons USA Managed Risk ETF seller in Q2 2017 was JP Morgan Chase, an estimated $337K sold.
Based on aggregated 13F filings for Q2 2017.