We are live on ! Find out more
USAG

United States Agriculture Index Fund

Delisted

USAG was delisted on the 6th of September, 2018.

4 hedge funds and large institutions have $1.29M invested in United States Agriculture Index Fund in 2017 Q2 according to their latest regulatory filings, with funds opening new positions, 1 increasing their positions, 2 reducing their positions, and closing their positions.

New
Increased
Maintained
Reduced
Closed

0% more funds holding

Funds holding: 44 (0)

2% less capital invested

Capital invested by funds: $1.32M → $1.29M (-$28K)

50% less repeat investments, than reductions

Existing positions increased: 1 | Existing positions reduced: 2

Holders
4
Holders Change
Holders Change %
0%
% of All Funds
0.1%
Holding in Top 10
Holding in Top 10 Change
Holding in Top 10 Change %
% of All Funds
New
Increased
1
Reduced
2
Closed
Calls
Puts
Net Calls
Net Calls Change

Top Buyers

Rank Fund Capital Flow
1
VF
Virtu Financial
New York
+$19.3K

Top Sellers

Rank Fund Capital Flow
1
Jane Street
Jane Street
New York
-$14.5K
2
UBS Group
UBS Group
Switzerland
-$2.67K
Name Holding Trade Value Shares
Change
Change in
Stake
VF
1
Virtu Financial
New York
$1.03M +$19.3K +1,082 +2%
Jane Street
2
Jane Street
New York
$246K -$14.5K -817 -6%
UBS Group
3
UBS Group
Switzerland
$13K -$2.67K -150 -17%

USAG Hedge Fund Activity: Q2 2017 in Review

4 of the 4,012 institutional investors tracked by Wall St. Rank reported a position in United States Agriculture Index Fund (USAG) for Q2 2017, worth a combined $1.29M — down 2.1% from $1.32M a quarter earlier.

Fund positioning in USAG was balanced in Q2 2017: 0 funds opened new positions, 0 closed out, 1 added to existing stakes and 2 trimmed.

The largest buyer was Virtu Financial, adding an estimated $19.3K. The largest seller was Jane Street, cutting an estimated $14.5K.

  • 4 institutional investors held United States Agriculture Index Fund (USAG) as of Q2 2017, unchanged from Q1 2017.
  • Funds reported $1.29M of United States Agriculture Index Fund stock for Q2 2017, down 2.1% quarter-over-quarter.
  • 0 funds opened new United States Agriculture Index Fund positions in Q2 2017 and 0 closed out.
  • The largest United States Agriculture Index Fund buyer in Q2 2017 was Virtu Financial, an estimated $19.3K added.
  • The largest United States Agriculture Index Fund seller in Q2 2017 was Jane Street, an estimated $14.5K sold.

Based on aggregated 13F filings for Q2 2017.