Motif Bio plc Warrants to Purchase ADRs
MTFBW
MTFBW was delisted on the 16th of December, 2019.
3 hedge funds and large institutions have $1.25M invested in Motif Bio plc Warrants to Purchase ADRs in 2017 Q2 according to their latest regulatory filings, with funds opening new positions, 1 increasing their positions, 1 reducing their positions, and closing their positions.
0% more funds holding
Funds holding: 3 → 3 (0)
0% more repeat investments, than reductions
Existing positions increased: 1 | Existing positions reduced: 1
4% less capital invested
Capital invested by funds: $1.29M → $1.25M (-$46K)
Top Buyers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
UBS Group
Zurich,
Switzerland
|
+$1.56K |
Top Sellers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
SM
Sabby Management
Miami Beach,
Florida
|
-$527K |
MTFBW Hedge Fund Activity: Q2 2017 in Review
3 of the 4,012 institutional investors tracked by Wall St. Rank reported a position in Motif Bio plc Warrants to Purchase ADRs (MTFBW) for Q2 2017, worth a combined $1.25M — down 3.6% from $1.29M a quarter earlier.
Fund positioning in MTFBW was balanced in Q2 2017: 0 funds opened new positions, 0 closed out, 1 added to existing stakes and 1 trimmed.
The largest buyer was UBS Group, adding an estimated $1.56K. The largest seller was Sabby Management, cutting an estimated $527K.
- 3 institutional investors held Motif Bio plc Warrants to Purchase ADRs (MTFBW) as of Q2 2017, unchanged from Q1 2017.
- Funds reported $1.25M of Motif Bio plc Warrants to Purchase ADRs stock for Q2 2017, down 3.6% quarter-over-quarter.
- 0 funds opened new Motif Bio plc Warrants to Purchase ADRs positions in Q2 2017 and 0 closed out.
- The largest Motif Bio plc Warrants to Purchase ADRs buyer in Q2 2017 was UBS Group, an estimated $1.56K added.
- The largest Motif Bio plc Warrants to Purchase ADRs seller in Q2 2017 was Sabby Management, an estimated $527K sold.
Based on aggregated 13F filings for Q2 2017.