ESS Tech Inc Warrant
GWH.WS
GWH.WS was delisted on the 30th of June, 2026.
15 hedge funds and large institutions have $113K invested in ESS Tech Inc Warrant in 2024 Q2 according to their latest regulatory filings, with 0 funds opening new positions, 2 increasing their positions, 1 reducing their positions, and closing their positions.
100% more repeat investments, than reductions
Existing positions increased: 2 | Existing positions reduced: 1
0% more funds holding
Funds holding: 15 → 15 (0)
0% more ownership
Funds ownership: 0.95% → 0.95% (+0%)
9% less capital invested
Capital invested by funds: $125K → $113K (-$11.2K)
Top Buyers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
UBS Group
Zurich,
Switzerland
|
+$477 |
| 2 |
WAM
Wolverine Asset Management
Chicago,
Illinois
|
+$169 |
Top Sellers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
HF
HRT Financial
New York
|
-$13 |
GWH.WS Hedge Fund Activity: Q2 2024 in Review
15 institutional investors reported a position in ESS Tech Inc Warrant (GWH.WS) for Q2 2024, worth a combined $113K — down 9% from $125K a quarter earlier.
Fund positioning in GWH.WS was balanced in Q2 2024: 0 funds opened new positions, 0 closed out, 2 added to existing stakes and 1 trimmed.
The largest buyer was UBS Group, adding an estimated $477. The largest seller was HRT Financial, cutting an estimated $13.
- 15 institutional investors held ESS Tech Inc Warrant (GWH.WS) as of Q2 2024, unchanged from Q1 2024.
- Funds reported $113K of ESS Tech Inc Warrant stock for Q2 2024, down 9% quarter-over-quarter.
- 0 funds opened new ESS Tech Inc Warrant positions in Q2 2024 and 0 closed out.
- The largest ESS Tech Inc Warrant buyer in Q2 2024 was UBS Group, an estimated $477 added.
- The largest ESS Tech Inc Warrant seller in Q2 2024 was HRT Financial, an estimated $13 sold.
Based on aggregated 13F filings for Q2 2024.