First Trust Australia AlphaDEX Fund
FAUS
FAUS was delisted on the 30th of October, 2020.
5 hedge funds and large institutions have $931K invested in First Trust Australia AlphaDEX Fund in 2017 Q3 according to their latest regulatory filings, with 0 funds opening new positions, 2 increasing their positions, 2 reducing their positions, and closing their positions.
1% more capital invested
Capital invested by funds: $925K → $931K (+$6K)
0% more funds holding
Funds holding: 5 → 5 (0)
0% more repeat investments, than reductions
Existing positions increased: 2 | Existing positions reduced: 2
Top Buyers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Jane Street
New York
|
+$47.4K |
| 2 |
Susquehanna International Group
Bala Cynwyd,
Pennsylvania
|
+$39.8K |
Top Sellers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Morgan Stanley
New York
|
-$104K |
| 2 |
UBS Group
Zurich,
Switzerland
|
-$32 |
FAUS Hedge Fund Activity: Q3 2017 in Review
5 of the 4,011 institutional investors tracked by Wall St. Rank reported a position in First Trust Australia AlphaDEX Fund (FAUS) for Q3 2017, worth a combined $931K — up 0.65% from $925K a quarter earlier.
Fund positioning in FAUS was balanced in Q3 2017: 0 funds opened new positions, 0 closed out, 2 added to existing stakes and 2 trimmed.
The largest buyer was Jane Street, adding an estimated $47.4K. The largest seller was Morgan Stanley, cutting an estimated $104K.
- 5 institutional investors held First Trust Australia AlphaDEX Fund (FAUS) as of Q3 2017, unchanged from Q2 2017.
- Funds reported $931K of First Trust Australia AlphaDEX Fund stock for Q3 2017, up 0.65% quarter-over-quarter.
- 0 funds opened new First Trust Australia AlphaDEX Fund positions in Q3 2017 and 0 closed out.
- The largest First Trust Australia AlphaDEX Fund buyer in Q3 2017 was Jane Street, an estimated $47.4K added.
- The largest First Trust Australia AlphaDEX Fund seller in Q3 2017 was Morgan Stanley, an estimated $104K sold.
Based on aggregated 13F filings for Q3 2017.