Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp II Unit
DRDBU
3 hedge funds and large institutions have $1.08M invested in Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp II Unit in 2026 Q2 according to their latest regulatory filings, with 0 funds opening new positions, 2 increasing their positions, 1 reducing their positions, and 0 closing their positions.
100% more repeat investments, than reductions
Existing positions increased: 2 | Existing positions reduced: 1
1% more capital invested
Capital invested by funds: $1.07M → $1.08M (+$9.3K)
0% more funds holding
Funds holding: 3 → 3 (0)
0% more ownership
Funds ownership: 0.51% → 0.51% (+0%)
Top Buyers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CS
Clear Street
New York
|
+$1.7K |
| 2 |
FTUS
Flow Traders U.S.
New York
|
+$562 |
Top Sellers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
UBS Group
Zurich,
Switzerland
|
-$11 |
DRDBU Hedge Fund Activity: Q2 2026 in Review
3 of the 8,305 institutional investors tracked by Wall St. Rank reported a position in Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp II Unit (DRDBU) for Q2 2026, worth a combined $1.08M — up 0.87% from $1.07M a quarter earlier.
Fund positioning in DRDBU was balanced in Q2 2026: 0 funds opened new positions, 0 closed out, 2 added to existing stakes and 1 trimmed.
The largest buyer was Clear Street, adding an estimated $1.7K. The largest seller was UBS Group, cutting an estimated $11.
- 3 institutional investors held Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp II Unit (DRDBU) as of Q2 2026, unchanged from Q1 2026.
- Funds reported $1.08M of Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp II Unit stock for Q2 2026, up 0.87% quarter-over-quarter.
- 0 funds opened new Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp II Unit positions in Q2 2026 and 0 closed out.
- The largest Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp II Unit buyer in Q2 2026 was Clear Street, an estimated $1.7K added.
- The largest Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp II Unit seller in Q2 2026 was UBS Group, an estimated $11 sold.
Based on aggregated 13F filings for Q2 2026.