We are live on ! Find out more
DLTH icon

Duluth Holdings

Positive
Neutral
Negative
Sentiment 3-Months
Positive 52.4%
Neutral 33.3%
Negative 14.3%

Positive
Zacks Investment Research
12 days ago
Is Duluth Holdings (DLTH) Stock Outpacing Its Consumer Discretionary Peers This Year?
Here is how Duluth Holdings (DLTH) and Cintas (CTAS) have performed compared to their sector so far this year.
Is Duluth Holdings (DLTH) Stock Outpacing Its Consumer Discretionary Peers This Year?
Positive
Zacks Investment Research
22 days ago
Here's Why Duluth Holdings (DLTH) is a Great Momentum Stock to Buy
Does Duluth Holdings (DLTH) have what it takes to be a top stock pick for momentum investors? Let's find out.
Here's Why Duluth Holdings (DLTH) is a Great Momentum Stock to Buy
Negative
Zacks Investment Research
28 days ago
Are Consumer Discretionary Stocks Lagging Duluth Holdings (DLTH) This Year?
Here is how Duluth Holdings (DLTH) and Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. (LTH) have performed compared to their sector so far this year.
Are Consumer Discretionary Stocks Lagging Duluth Holdings (DLTH) This Year?
Positive
Zacks Investment Research
29 days ago
Despite Fast-paced Momentum, Duluth Holdings (DLTH) Is Still a Bargain Stock
Duluth Holdings (DLTH) could be a great choice for investors looking to buy stocks that have gained strong momentum recently but are still trading at reasonable prices. It is one of the several stocks that made it through our 'Fast-Paced Momentum at a Bargain' screen.
Despite Fast-paced Momentum, Duluth Holdings (DLTH) Is Still a Bargain Stock
Positive
Zacks Investment Research
1 month ago
Duluth Holdings Inc. (DLTH) Hit a 52 Week High, Can the Run Continue?
Duluth Holdings (DLTH) is at a 52-week high, but can investors hope for more gains in the future? We take a look at the company's fundamentals for clues.
Duluth Holdings Inc. (DLTH) Hit a 52 Week High, Can the Run Continue?
Positive
Zacks Investment Research
1 month ago
Duluth Holdings (DLTH) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's Why
Duluth Holdings (DLTH) has been upgraded to a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy), reflecting growing optimism about the company's earnings prospects. This might drive the stock higher in the near term.
Duluth Holdings (DLTH) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's Why
Positive
Zacks Investment Research
1 month ago
Is Duluth Holdings (DLTH) Stock Outpacing Its Consumer Discretionary Peers This Year?
Here is how Duluth Holdings (DLTH) and Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. (LTH) have performed compared to their sector so far this year.
Is Duluth Holdings (DLTH) Stock Outpacing Its Consumer Discretionary Peers This Year?
Positive
Zacks Investment Research
1 month ago
Duluth Holdings (DLTH) Is Attractively Priced Despite Fast-paced Momentum
Duluth Holdings (DLTH) made it through our 'Fast-Paced Momentum at a Bargain' screen and could be a great choice for investors looking for stocks that have gained strong momentum recently but are still trading at reasonable prices.
Duluth Holdings (DLTH) Is Attractively Priced Despite Fast-paced Momentum
Positive
Seeking Alpha
1 month ago
Duluth Holdings: From Promotional Discipline To Brand Building
Duluth Holdings Inc. reported good Q1 results. Cutting back on promotions has restored the gross margin, while sales stabilization has shown early positive signals. The focus is now on DLTH's brand building. The company plans to reenergize the brand through long-term marketing plans and targets to double EBITDA by FY2028. There's upside in DLTH stock under the assumption that turnaround progress continues. I estimate a 31% upside to $5.64, but such upside potential is shaky.
Duluth Holdings: From Promotional Discipline To Brand Building
Positive
Zacks Investment Research
1 month ago
DLTH Q1 Earnings Call Shows Margin Gains Amid Reset
Duluth Holdings lifts adjusted EBITDA outlook as gross margin jumps 540 bps and the sales view holds despite a 4% revenue drop.
DLTH Q1 Earnings Call Shows Margin Gains Amid Reset