Creative Realities, Inc. Warrant
CREXW
CREXW was delisted on the 17th of November, 2023.
5 hedge funds and large institutions have $227K invested in Creative Realities, Inc. Warrant in 2021 Q2 according to their latest regulatory filings, with funds opening new positions, 1 increasing their positions, 2 reducing their positions, and closing their positions.
21% more capital invested
Capital invested by funds: $187K → $227K (+$40K)
0% more funds holding
Funds holding: 5 → 5 (0)
0% more funds holding in top 10
Funds holding in top 10: 1 → 1 (0)
50% less repeat investments, than reductions
Existing positions increased: 1 | Existing positions reduced: 2
Top Buyers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
BA
Bard Associates
Chicago,
Illinois
|
+$40 |
Top Sellers
| Rank | Fund | Capital Flow |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
UBS Group
Zurich,
Switzerland
|
-$814 |
| 2 |
BFM
Boothbay Fund Management
New York
|
-$223 |
CREXW Hedge Fund Activity: Q2 2021 in Review
5 of the 5,746 institutional investors tracked by Wall St. Rank reported a position in Creative Realities, Inc. Warrant (CREXW) for Q2 2021, worth a combined $227K — up 21% from $187K a quarter earlier.
Fund positioning in CREXW was balanced in Q2 2021: 0 funds opened new positions, 0 closed out, 1 added to existing stakes and 2 trimmed.
The largest buyer was Bard Associates, adding an estimated $40. The largest seller was UBS Group, cutting an estimated $814.
- 5 institutional investors held Creative Realities, Inc. Warrant (CREXW) as of Q2 2021, unchanged from Q1 2021.
- Funds reported $227K of Creative Realities, Inc. Warrant stock for Q2 2021, up 21% quarter-over-quarter.
- 0 funds opened new Creative Realities, Inc. Warrant positions in Q2 2021 and 0 closed out.
- The largest Creative Realities, Inc. Warrant buyer in Q2 2021 was Bard Associates, an estimated $40 added.
- The largest Creative Realities, Inc. Warrant seller in Q2 2021 was UBS Group, an estimated $814 sold.
Based on aggregated 13F filings for Q2 2021.