Vise Technologies’s Enbridge ENB Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
$6.36M Buy
117,275
+59,158
+102% +$3.24M 0.07% 227
2026
Q1
$2.78M Hold
58,117
– – 0.05% 279
2025
Q4
$2.78M Buy
58,117
+21,100
+57% +$1.01M 0.05% 280
2025
Q3
$1.87M Sell
37,017
-4,746
-11% -$223K 0.07% 273
2025
Q2
$1.89M Buy
+41,763
New +$1.89M 0.08% 272
2024
Q4
$975K Buy
22,986
+7,077
+44% +$296K 0.08% 262
2024
Q3
$646K Buy
15,909
+5,802
+57% +$223K 0.08% 238
2024
Q2
$360K Buy
10,107
+678
+7% +$24.2K 0.06% 282
2024
Q1
$341K Buy
9,429
+2,371
+34% +$84.1K 0.07% 266
2023
Q4
$254K Buy
7,058
+1,040
+17% +$35.1K 0.05% 299
2023
Q3
$201K Sell
6,018
-1,842
-23% -$65.4K 0.05% 320
2023
Q2
$292K Buy
7,860
+1,142
+17% +$43.5K 0.07% 248
2023
Q1
$256K Sell
6,718
-901
-12% -$35.3K 0.07% 276
2022
Q4
$298K Sell
7,619
-203
-3% -$7.94K 0.09% 236
2022
Q3
$290K Buy
7,822
+2,005
+34% +$84.6K 0.11% 212
2022
Q2
$246K Buy
+5,817
New +$260K 0.1% 239

Other funds holding ENB

Vise Technologies's ENB Position: Q2 2026 in Review

Vise Technologies increased its Enbridge (ENB) stake by 102% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $3.24M and bringing the position to 117,275 shares worth $6.36M. The position accounts for 0.07% of the portfolio, ranked #227.

Vise Technologies first reported a position in ENB in Q2 2022 and has held it in 16 quarters since. 1,522 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold ENB as of Q2 2026.

  • Vise Technologies held 117,275 shares of Enbridge worth $6.36M as of Q2 2026.
  • Vise Technologies bought 59,158 Enbridge shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $3.24M.
  • Enbridge made up 0.07% of Vise Technologies's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #227 holding.
  • Vise Technologies first reported a position in Enbridge in Q2 2022 and has held it in 16 quarters since.
  • 1,522 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Enbridge as of Q2 2026.

Based on Vise Technologies's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 11 Aug 2026.