Versant Capital Management’s Evercore EVR Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q3
$143K Sell
556
-333
-37% -$101K 0.01% 767
2026
Q2
$304K Buy
889
+144
+19% +$49.3K 0.03% 462
2026
Q1
$222K Buy
745
+122
+20% +$39.9K 0.02% 550
2025
Q4
$212K Buy
623
+69
+12% +$22.2K 0.03% 471
2025
Q3
$187K Buy
554
+15
+3% +$4.7K 0.03% 496
2025
Q2
$146K Buy
539
+209
+63% +$46K 0.02% 541
2025
Q1
$65.9K Buy
330
+153
+86% +$38.1K 0.01% 759
2024
Q4
$49.1K Buy
177
+44
+33% +$12.5K 0.01% 585
2024
Q3
$33.7K Buy
133
+132
+13,200% +$31.4K 0.01% 589
2024
Q2
$208 Buy
+1
New +$195 ﹤0.01% 1901
2023
Q2
– Sell
-24
Closed -$2.77K – 2061
2023
Q1
$2.77K Buy
+24
New +$2.98K ﹤0.01% 1177
2016
Q1
– Sell
-582
Closed -$31K – 1362
2015
Q4
$31K Buy
+582
New +$31.4K 0.02% 357

Other funds holding EVR

Versant Capital Management's EVR Position: Q3 2026 in Review

Versant Capital Management reduced its Evercore (EVR) stake by 37% in Q3 2026, selling an estimated $101K and leaving 556 shares worth $143K. The position accounts for 0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #767.

Versant Capital Management first reported a position in EVR in Q4 2015 and has held it in 12 quarters since. The position peaked at $304K in Q2 2026. 205 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold EVR as of Q3 2026.

  • Versant Capital Management held 556 shares of Evercore worth $143K as of Q3 2026.
  • Versant Capital Management sold 333 Evercore shares in Q3 2026, an estimated $101K.
  • Evercore made up 0.01% of Versant Capital Management's portfolio in Q3 2026, its #767 holding.
  • Versant Capital Management first reported a position in Evercore in Q4 2015 and has held it in 12 quarters since.
  • Versant Capital Management's Evercore position peaked at $304K in Q2 2026.
  • 205 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Evercore as of Q3 2026.

Based on Versant Capital Management's 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed 2 Oct 2026.