Truvestments Capital’s Catalyst Pharmaceutical CPRX Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
$13.8K Buy
440
+192
+77% +$5.67K ﹤0.01% 738
2026
Q1
$6.14K Hold
248
﹤0.01% 851
2025
Q4
$5.79K Hold
248
﹤0.01% 783
2025
Q3
$4.89K Hold
248
﹤0.01% 826
2025
Q2
$5.38K Hold
248
﹤0.01% 726
2025
Q1
$6.01K Hold
248
﹤0.01% 736
2024
Q4
$5.18K Hold
248
﹤0.01% 696
2024
Q3
$4.93K Buy
+248
New +$4.6K ﹤0.01% 689
2024
Q2
Sell
-391
Closed -$6.23K 322
2024
Q1
$6.23K Hold
391
﹤0.01% 536
2023
Q4
$6.57K Hold
391
﹤0.01% 561
2023
Q3
$4.57K Hold
391
﹤0.01% 520
2023
Q2
$5.25K Hold
391
﹤0.01% 519
2023
Q1
$6.48K Buy
+391
New +$6.45K ﹤0.01% 478

Other funds holding CPRX

Truvestments Capital's CPRX Position: Q2 2026 in Review

Truvestments Capital increased its Catalyst Pharmaceutical (CPRX) stake by 77% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $5.67K and bringing the position to 440 shares worth $13.8K. The position accounts for ﹤0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #738.

Truvestments Capital first reported a position in CPRX in Q1 2023 and has held it in 13 quarters since. 396 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold CPRX as of Q2 2026.

  • Truvestments Capital held 440 shares of Catalyst Pharmaceutical worth $13.8K as of Q2 2026.
  • Truvestments Capital bought 192 Catalyst Pharmaceutical shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $5.67K.
  • Catalyst Pharmaceutical made up ﹤0.01% of Truvestments Capital's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #738 holding.
  • Truvestments Capital first reported a position in Catalyst Pharmaceutical in Q1 2023 and has held it in 13 quarters since.
  • 396 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Catalyst Pharmaceutical as of Q2 2026.

Based on Truvestments Capital's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 12 Aug 2026.