Steward Partners Investment Advisory’s Hormel Foods HRL Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $2.01M | Buy |
81,105
+78,195
| +2,687% | +$1.74M | 0.01% | 916 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $65.9K | Buy |
2,910
+837
| +40% | +$20K | ﹤0.01% | 2624 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $49.1K | Sell |
2,073
-445
| -18% | -$10.4K | ﹤0.01% | 2678 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $62.3K | Buy |
2,518
+664
| +36% | +$18.4K | ﹤0.01% | 2495 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $56.1K | Buy |
1,854
+809
| +77% | +$24.4K | ﹤0.01% | 2415 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $32.3K | Buy |
1,045
+200
| +24% | +$5.94K | ﹤0.01% | 2595 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $26.5K | Sell |
845
-15
| -2% | -$470 | ﹤0.01% | 2645 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $27.3K | Buy |
860
+238
| +38% | +$7.56K | ﹤0.01% | 2520 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $19K | Buy |
622
+25
| +4% | +$841 | ﹤0.01% | 2561 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $20.8K | Sell |
597
-112
| -16% | -$3.57K | ﹤0.01% | 2510 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $22.8K | Sell |
709
-517
| -42% | -$16.9K | ﹤0.01% | 2344 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $46.6K | Hold |
1,226
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1943 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $49.3K | Hold |
1,226
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1895 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $48.9K | Sell |
1,226
-286
| -19% | -$12.3K | ﹤0.01% | 1872 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $68.9K | Sell |
1,512
-44
| -3% | -$2.05K | ﹤0.01% | 1712 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $71K | Sell |
1,556
-400
| -20% | -$19.3K | ﹤0.01% | 1624 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $93K | Buy |
1,956
+52
| +3% | +$2.6K | ﹤0.01% | 1521 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $98K | Sell |
1,904
-616
| -24% | -$30.2K | ﹤0.01% | 1617 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $123K | Buy |
2,520
+920
| +58% | +$40.3K | ﹤0.01% | 1505 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $66K | Hold |
1,600
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1741 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $76K | Sell |
1,600
-458
| -22% | -$21.8K | ﹤0.01% | 2623 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $98.3K | Sell |
2,058
-442
| -18% | -$20.9K | ﹤0.01% | 1635 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $117K | Buy |
2,500
+131
| +6% | +$6.39K | ﹤0.01% | 1306 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $116K | Buy |
2,369
+350
| +17% | +$17.6K | ﹤0.01% | 1163 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $97K | Buy |
2,019
+19
| +1% | +$908 | ﹤0.01% | 1165 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $93K | Hold |
2,000
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1016 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $90K | Hold |
2,000
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1166 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $87K | Hold |
2,000
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1143 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $81K | Buy |
+2,000
| New | +$81.1K | ﹤0.01% | 1139 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | – | Sell |
-3,200
| Closed | -$126K | – | 1370 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $126K | Hold |
3,200
| – | – | 0.01% | 860 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $119K | Sell |
3,200
-100
| -3% | -$3.59K | 0.01% | 796 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $113K | Hold |
3,300
| – | – | 0.01% | 742 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $120K | Buy |
3,300
+3,200
| +3,200% | +$108K | 0.01% | 615 |
|
|
2017
Q3 | $3K | Buy |
+100
| New | +$3.27K | ﹤0.01% | 1402 |
|
Other funds holding HRL
Steward Partners Investment Advisory's HRL Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Steward Partners Investment Advisory increased its Hormel Foods (HRL) stake by 2,687% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $1.74M and bringing the position to 81,105 shares worth $2.01M. The position accounts for 0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #916.
Steward Partners Investment Advisory first reported a position in HRL in Q3 2017 and has held it in 34 quarters since. 625 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold HRL as of Q2 2026.
- Steward Partners Investment Advisory held 81,105 shares of Hormel Foods worth $2.01M as of Q2 2026.
- Steward Partners Investment Advisory bought 78,195 Hormel Foods shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $1.74M.
- Hormel Foods made up 0.01% of Steward Partners Investment Advisory's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #916 holding.
- Steward Partners Investment Advisory first reported a position in Hormel Foods in Q3 2017 and has held it in 34 quarters since.
- 625 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Hormel Foods as of Q2 2026.
Based on Steward Partners Investment Advisory's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 13 Aug 2026.