RWA Wealth Partners’s Thermo Fisher Scientific TMO Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $2.28M | Sell |
4,546
-14,436
| -76% | -$6.93M | 0.02% | 254 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $9.33M | Buy |
18,982
+6,303
| +50% | +$3.42M | 0.1% | 113 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $7.35M | Sell |
12,679
-1,496
| -11% | -$846K | 0.08% | 136 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $6.88M | Sell |
14,175
-8,626
| -38% | -$4.02M | 0.08% | 146 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $9.25M | Buy |
22,801
+19,022
| +503% | +$7.95M | 0.12% | 111 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $1.88M | Sell |
3,779
-3,124
| -45% | -$1.69M | 0.02% | 254 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $3.59M | Buy |
6,903
+233
| +3% | +$128K | 0.04% | 187 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $4.13M | Buy |
6,670
+360
| +6% | +$213K | 0.05% | 170 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $3.49M | Sell |
6,310
-29
| -0.5% | -$16.6K | 0.05% | 179 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $3.68M | Buy |
6,339
+97
| +2% | +$54.4K | 0.05% | 173 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $3.31M | Buy |
6,242
+2,392
| +62% | +$1.16M | 0.05% | 171 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $1.95M | Buy |
3,850
+3,445
| +851% | +$1.84M | 0.04% | 134 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $211K | Sell |
405
-3,372
| -89% | -$1.82M | ﹤0.01% | 311 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $2.18M | Buy |
3,777
+2
| +0.1% | +$1.13K | 0.05% | 98 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $2.2M | Buy |
3,775
+43
| +1% | +$22.8K | 0.05% | 102 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $1.89M | Hold |
3,732
| – | – | 0.13% | 93 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $2.03M | Hold |
3,732
| – | – | 0.14% | 92 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $2.2M | Buy |
3,732
+155
| +4% | +$89K | 0.14% | 97 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $2.39M | Buy |
3,577
+26
| +0.7% | +$16.2K | 0.16% | 95 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $2.03M | Hold |
3,551
| – | – | 0.15% | 95 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $1.79M | Sell |
3,551
-30
| -0.8% | -$14.2K | 0.13% | 101 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $1.63M | Buy |
3,581
+7
| +0.2% | +$3.34K | 0.13% | 99 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $1.67M | Buy |
3,574
+32
| +0.9% | +$15K | 0.15% | 94 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $1.56M | Buy |
3,542
+6
| +0.2% | +$2.48K | 0.16% | 87 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $1.28M | Buy |
3,536
+14
| +0.4% | +$4.69K | 0.16% | 89 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $999K | Sell |
3,522
-51
| -1% | -$16.1K | 0.14% | 96 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $1.16M | Hold |
3,573
| – | – | 0.12% | 110 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $1.04M | Hold |
3,573
| – | – | 0.11% | 120 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $1.05M | Hold |
3,573
| – | – | 0.11% | 115 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $978K | Buy |
+3,573
| New | +$889K | 0.11% | 117 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | – | Sell |
-446
| Closed | -$92K | – | 653 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $92K | Buy |
446
+300
| +205% | +$63.7K | 0.01% | 336 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $30K | Buy |
+146
| New | +$30.6K | ﹤0.01% | 383 |
|
Other funds holding TMO
RWA Wealth Partners's TMO Position: Q2 2026 in Review
RWA Wealth Partners reduced its Thermo Fisher Scientific (TMO) stake by 76% in Q2 2026, selling an estimated $6.93M and leaving 4,546 shares worth $2.28M. The position accounts for 0.02% of the portfolio, ranked #254.
RWA Wealth Partners first reported a position in TMO in Q1 2018 and has held it in 32 quarters since. The position peaked at $9.33M in Q1 2026. 2,620 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold TMO as of Q2 2026.
- RWA Wealth Partners held 4,546 shares of Thermo Fisher Scientific worth $2.28M as of Q2 2026.
- RWA Wealth Partners sold 14,436 Thermo Fisher Scientific shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $6.93M.
- Thermo Fisher Scientific made up 0.02% of RWA Wealth Partners's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #254 holding.
- RWA Wealth Partners first reported a position in Thermo Fisher Scientific in Q1 2018 and has held it in 32 quarters since.
- RWA Wealth Partners's Thermo Fisher Scientific position peaked at $9.33M in Q1 2026.
- 2,620 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Thermo Fisher Scientific as of Q2 2026.
Based on RWA Wealth Partners's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 7 Aug 2026.