We are live on ! Find out more
Prudential Financial

Prudential Financial Portfolio holdings

AUM $81.2B
1-Year Est. Return 27.81%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+4.6%
1 Year Est. Return
+27.81%
3 Year Est. Return
+94.87%
5 Year Est. Return
+128.33%
10 Year Est. Return
+450.33%
AUM
$66.6B
AUM Growth
-$4.42B
Cap. Flow
-$6.2B
Cap. Flow %
-9.32%
Top 10 Hldgs %
29.27%
Holding
2,835
New
170
Increased
978
Reduced
1,485
Closed
153

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 25.67%
2 Financials 10.26%
3 Healthcare 10.13%
4 Consumer Discretionary 8.74%
5 Communication Services 7.42%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
VREX icon
1676
Varex Imaging
VREX
$463M
$1.33M ﹤0.01%
90,047
+38,000
+73% +$608K
BH icon
1677
Biglari Holdings Class B
BH
$1.17B
$1.32M ﹤0.01%
6,834
-40
-0.6% -$7.86K
GPOR icon
1678
Gulfport Energy Corp
GPOR
$2.77B
$1.32M ﹤0.01%
8,746
-5,464
-38% -$857K
ALEX
1679
DELISTED
Alexander & Baldwin
ALEX
$1.32M ﹤0.01%
77,847
-4,190
-5% -$68.9K
OSUR icon
1680
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
$273M
$1.32M ﹤0.01%
309,472
-9,173
-3% -$46.6K
DGT icon
1681
State Street SPDR Global Dow ETF
DGT
$609M
$1.32M ﹤0.01%
10,283
+6,218
+153% +$796K
SLCA
1682
DELISTED
U.S. SILICA HOLDINGS, INC.
SLCA
$1.31M ﹤0.01%
84,864
-107,160
-56% -$1.58M
LEN.B icon
1683
Lennar Class B
LEN.B
$20.1B
$1.31M ﹤0.01%
9,870
-637
-6% -$87.4K
SEAT icon
1684
Vivid Seats
SEAT
$84.8M
$1.31M ﹤0.01%
11,360
-1,812
-14% -$197K
CARS icon
1685
Cars.com
CARS
$660M
$1.31M ﹤0.01%
66,251
-3,710
-5% -$67.7K
CLDT
1686
Chatham Lodging
CLDT
$643M
$1.3M ﹤0.01%
152,921
-30,256
-17% -$272K
BDN
1687
Brandywine Realty Trust
BDN
$533M
$1.3M ﹤0.01%
290,021
-8,200
-3% -$37.4K
BRKL
1688
DELISTED
Brookline Bancorp
BRKL
$1.29M ﹤0.01%
154,850
-7,420
-5% -$65.1K
MOFG
1689
DELISTED
MidWestOne Financial Group
MOFG
$1.29M ﹤0.01%
57,245
-3,500
-6% -$74.1K
AAXJ icon
1690
iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan ETF
AAXJ
$3.66B
$1.28M ﹤0.01%
+17,850
New +$1.25M
SSTK icon
1691
Shutterstock
SSTK
$216M
$1.28M ﹤0.01%
33,170
-2,222
-6% -$90.3K
BMBL icon
1692
Bumble
BMBL
$386M
$1.28M ﹤0.01%
121,848
+110,147
+941% +$1.2M
DASH icon
1693
DoorDash
DASH
$80.3B
$1.28M ﹤0.01%
11,764
-274
-2% -$33K
UFCS icon
1694
United Fire Group
UFCS
$1.32B
$1.28M ﹤0.01%
59,385
+35,111
+145% +$777K
FENY icon
1695
Fidelity MSCI Energy Index ETF
FENY
$1.97B
$1.27M ﹤0.01%
50,718
-3,078
-6% -$78.7K
CRGY icon
1696
Crescent Energy
CRGY
$3.46B
$1.27M ﹤0.01%
107,330
-7,860
-7% -$92.5K
CSGS
1697
DELISTED
CSG Systems International
CSGS
$1.27M ﹤0.01%
30,762
-1,100
-3% -$48.7K
BTI icon
1698
British American Tobacco
BTI
$131B
$1.26M ﹤0.01%
40,723
+10,322
+34% +$314K
SASR
1699
DELISTED
Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc
SASR
$1.26M ﹤0.01%
51,649
-64,918
-56% -$1.44M
AA icon
1700
Alcoa
AA
$11.6B
$1.26M ﹤0.01%
31,596
+6,070
+24% +$235K

Similar funds

Prudential Financial's Q2 2024 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2024, Prudential Financial held 2,835 positions worth $66.6B, down 6.2% from $71B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 29% of the portfolio.

Prudential Financial withdrew a net $6.2B in Q2 2024, closing 153 positions and reducing 1,485 holdings. Its most notable exit was Pioneer Natural Resource Co., an estimated $42.7M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 26% of assets, up from 24% a quarter earlier, followed by Financials and Healthcare.

Against the trend, Prudential Financial opened a new position in GE Vernova worth $32.5M.

  • Prudential Financial's largest Q2 2024 buy was GE Vernova: 189,591 shares worth $32.5M.
  • Prudential Financial added most to iShares Core S&P 500 ETF in Q2 2024, an estimated $968M increase.
  • Prudential Financial's biggest Q2 2024 reduction was Vanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF, cutting an estimated $1.3B.
  • Prudential Financial fully exited Pioneer Natural Resource Co. in Q2 2024, selling an estimated $42.7M.
  • Prudential Financial's ten largest holdings make up 29% of its $66.6B portfolio in Q2 2024.
  • Prudential Financial opened 170 new positions and closed 153 in Q2 2024.
  • Prudential Financial's portfolio value fell 6.2% quarter-over-quarter to $66.6B.

Based on Prudential Financial's 13F filing for Q2 2024, filed 13 Aug 2024.