We are live on ! Find out more
PFM

Premier Fund Managers Portfolio holdings

AUM $1.1B
1-Year Est. Return 14.42%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+13.44%
1 Year Est. Return
+14.42%
3 Year Est. Return
+56.59%
5 Year Est. Return
+84.57%
10 Year Est. Return
+434.11%
AUM
$2.32B
AUM Growth
+$195M
Cap. Flow
-$61.9M
Cap. Flow %
-2.67%
Top 10 Hldgs %
26.63%
Holding
228
New
30
Increased
44
Reduced
79
Closed
11
Avg Time Held
7.4 quarters
Top 10 Avg Time Held
1.5 quarters
Top 20 Avg Time Held
2.6 quarters

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
ROL icon
Rollins
ROL
+$23.4M
2
ADBE icon
Adobe
ADBE
+$8.59M
3
STWD icon
Starwood Property Trust
STWD
+$8.54M
4
BXMT icon
Blackstone Mortgage Trust
BXMT
+$6.25M
5
SCHW icon
Charles Schwab
SCHW
+$5.78M

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
TRU icon
TransUnion
TRU
+$28.2M
2
UNH icon
UnitedHealth
UNH
+$26.7M
3
JBHT icon
JB Hunt Transport Services
JBHT
+$16.1M
4
WSO icon
Watsco Inc
WSO
+$14.7M
5
PG icon
Procter & Gamble
PG
+$9.97M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Industrials 25.4%
2 Financials 18.76%
3 Technology 12.92%
4 Consumer Discretionary 12.69%
5 Healthcare 12.29%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow Held Since
V icon
1
Visa
V
$735B
$72.1M 3.11%
276,875
+8,845
+3% +$2.18M
2015 Q4
32 quarters
GPK icon
2
Graphic Packaging
GPK
$2.43B
$70.1M 3.02%
2,825,769
-15,066
-0.5% -$338K
2022 Q1
7 quarters
ICE icon
3
Intercontinental Exchange
ICE
$88.3B
$63.9M 2.75%
496,943
+872
+0.2% +$98.9K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
FUL icon
4
H.B. Fuller
FUL
$2.66B
$61.4M 2.64%
744,131
-2,911
-0.4% -$215K
2021 Q1
11 quarters
LOW icon
5
Lowe's Companies
LOW
$105B
$60.4M 2.6%
271,138
+4,213
+2% +$854K
2019 Q4
16 quarters
WTFC icon
6
Wintrust Financial
WTFC
$9.8B
$59.8M 2.58%
636,176
– –
2020 Q2
14 quarters
RJF icon
7
Raymond James Financial
RJF
$30.7B
$59.3M 2.56%
526,000
– –
2021 Q2
10 quarters
IQV icon
8
IQVIA
IQV
$43B
$58.2M 2.51%
250,000
– –
2020 Q2
14 quarters
LYV icon
9
Live Nation Entertainment
LYV
$39.3B
$56.4M 2.43%
600,000
– –
2020 Q2
14 quarters
VMC icon
10
Vulcan Materials
VMC
$32B
$56.4M 2.43%
250,000
– –
2020 Q2
14 quarters
MAR icon
11
Marriott International
MAR
$96.2B
$56M 2.41%
250,000
– –
2022 Q1
7 quarters
SCI icon
12
Service Corp International
SCI
$10.6B
$55M 2.37%
802,004
+5,693
+0.7% +$343K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
GPN icon
13
Global Payments
GPN
$21.9B
$53.8M 2.32%
420,163
– –
2020 Q2
14 quarters
SCHW icon
14
Charles Schwab
SCHW
$168B
$52.9M 2.28%
761,000
+100,000
+15% +$5.78M
2022 Q1
7 quarters
UNP icon
15
Union Pacific
UNP
$166B
$50.7M 2.18%
206,000
-3,000
-1% -$660K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
CBRE icon
16
CBRE Group
CBRE
$38.1B
$50.7M 2.18%
540,000
– –
2020 Q2
14 quarters
SITE icon
17
SiteOne Landscape Supply
SITE
$3.82B
$50.3M 2.17%
306,678
– –
2020 Q2
14 quarters
WEX icon
18
WEX
WEX
$5.95B
$49.9M 2.15%
254,000
– –
2020 Q2
14 quarters
POOL icon
19
Pool Corp
POOL
$5.8B
$49.5M 2.13%
123,000
-12,000
-9% -$4.21M
2020 Q2
14 quarters
CRL icon
20
Charles River Laboratories
CRL
$14.4B
$48.7M 2.1%
204,000
-16,000
-7% -$3.15M
2020 Q2
14 quarters
WSO icon
21
Watsco Inc
WSO
$11.7B
$48M 2.07%
112,000
-38,000
-25% -$14.7M
2020 Q2
14 quarters
IEX icon
22
IDEX
IEX
$17.3B
$47.8M 2.06%
220,000
– –
2023 Q1
3 quarters
WCC icon
23
WESCO International
WCC
$17.9B
$45.9M 1.98%
259,235
-62,088
-19% -$9.3M
2022 Q1
7 quarters
AIT icon
24
Applied Industrial Technologies
AIT
$12.4B
$44.9M 1.93%
257,800
+16,200
+7% +$2.62M
2023 Q2
2 quarters
CBZ icon
25
CBIZ
CBZ
$3.01B
$44.8M 1.93%
715,942
+100,000
+16% +$5.65M
2023 Q2
2 quarters

Similar funds

Premier Fund Managers's Q4 2023 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2023, Premier Fund Managers held 228 positions worth $2.32B, up 9.2% from $2.13B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 27% of the portfolio.

Premier Fund Managers's Q4 2023 filing shows 30 new, 44 increased, 79 reduced and 11 closed positions. Its largest new stake was Rollins: 600,000 shares worth $26.3M. The largest sale was TransUnion, an estimated $28.2M.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Industrials at 25% of assets, down from 27% a quarter earlier, followed by Financials and Technology.

  • Premier Fund Managers's largest Q4 2023 buy was Rollins: 600,000 shares worth $26.3M.
  • Premier Fund Managers added most to Adobe in Q4 2023, an estimated $8.59M increase.
  • Premier Fund Managers's biggest Q4 2023 reduction was UnitedHealth, cutting an estimated $26.7M.
  • Premier Fund Managers fully exited TransUnion in Q4 2023, selling an estimated $28.2M.
  • Premier Fund Managers's ten largest holdings make up 27% of its $2.32B portfolio in Q4 2023.
  • Premier Fund Managers opened 30 new positions and closed 11 in Q4 2023.
  • Premier Fund Managers's portfolio value rose 9.2% quarter-over-quarter to $2.32B.

Based on Premier Fund Managers's 13F filing for Q4 2023, filed 13 Feb 2024.