Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
$592K Buy
1,240
+29
+2% +$11.8K 0.09% 132
2026
Q1
$409K Buy
1,211
+124
+11% +$42.7K 0.08% 137
2025
Q4
$330K Buy
1,087
+68
+7% +$20K 0.07% 143
2025
Q3
$285K Sell
1,019
-50
-5% -$12.2K 0.06% 159
2025
Q2
$240K Buy
1,069
+283
+36% +$52.4K 0.05% 183
2025
Q1
$130K Sell
786
-18
-2% -$3.5K 0.04% 226
2024
Q4
$159K Sell
804
-76
-9% -$14.7K 0.04% 226
2024
Q3
$153K Buy
880
+315
+56% +$53.7K 0.04% 238
2024
Q2
$98.2K Buy
565
+407
+258% +$61.7K 0.03% 280
2024
Q1
$21.5K Hold
158
0.01% 530
2023
Q4
$16.4K Sell
158
-1,027
-87% -$97.9K 0.01% 566
2023
Q3
$103K Hold
1,185
0.03% 334
2023
Q2
$120K Sell
1,185
-1,953
-62% -$182K 0.03% 315
2023
Q1
$292K Sell
3,138
-19
-0.6% -$1.71K 0.08% 203
2022
Q4
$235K Buy
+3,157
New +$228K 0.07% 222

Other funds holding TSM

Park Place Capital's TSM Position: Q2 2026 in Review

Park Place Capital increased its TSMC (TSM) stake by 2.4% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $11.8K and bringing the position to 1,240 shares worth $592K. The position accounts for 0.09% of the portfolio, ranked #132.

Park Place Capital first reported a position in TSM in Q4 2022 and has held it in 15 quarters since. 3,567 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold TSM as of Q2 2026.

  • Park Place Capital held 1,240 shares of TSMC worth $592K as of Q2 2026.
  • Park Place Capital bought 29 TSMC shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $11.8K.
  • TSMC made up 0.09% of Park Place Capital's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #132 holding.
  • Park Place Capital first reported a position in TSMC in Q4 2022 and has held it in 15 quarters since.
  • 3,567 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held TSMC as of Q2 2026.

Based on Park Place Capital's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 14 Aug 2026.