We are live on ! Find out more
Nisa Investment Advisors

Nisa Investment Advisors Portfolio holdings

AUM $27B
1-Year Est. Return 24.49%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+8.1%
1 Year Est. Return
+24.49%
3 Year Est. Return
+88.53%
5 Year Est. Return
+114.58%
10 Year Est. Return
+419.26%
AUM
$16M
AUM Growth
+$261K
Cap. Flow
-$992M
Cap. Flow %
-6,188.08%
Top 10 Hldgs %
28.06%
Holding
2,439
New
134
Increased
362
Reduced
1,104
Closed
118

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 19.95%
2 Healthcare 11.86%
3 Financials 11.67%
4 Consumer Discretionary 9.16%
5 Communication Services 8.49%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
AAPL icon
1
Apple
AAPL
$4.97T
$708K 4.42%
5,167,442
-605,245
-10% -$78.4M
MSFT icon
2
Microsoft
MSFT
$2.95T
$683K 4.26%
2,522,507
-211,363
-8% -$53.7M
AMZN icon
3
Amazon
AMZN
$2.46T
$382K 2.38%
2,220,820
-66,800
-3% -$11.1M
GOOG icon
4
Alphabet (Google) Class C
GOOG
$4.01T
$246K 1.54%
1,965,580
-158,560
-7% -$18.9M
GOOGL icon
5
Alphabet (Google) Class A
GOOGL
$4.02T
$243K 1.52%
1,991,560
-168,100
-8% -$19.6M
META icon
6
Meta Platforms (Facebook)
META
$1.5T
$215K 1.34%
618,377
-72,650
-11% -$23.3M
NVDA icon
7
NVIDIA
NVDA
$4.78T
$164K 1.02%
8,174,640
-372,000
-4% -$5.96M
JPM icon
8
JPMorgan Chase
JPM
$944B
$160K 1%
1,029,812
-66,813
-6% -$10.5M
V icon
9
Visa
V
$693B
$147K 0.92%
628,929
-34,914
-5% -$7.98M
UNH icon
10
UnitedHealth
UNH
$380B
$146K 0.91%
363,738
-17,115
-4% -$6.82M
JNJ icon
11
Johnson & Johnson
JNJ
$655B
$129K 0.81%
785,509
-132,314
-14% -$21.9M
TSLA icon
12
Tesla
TSLA
$1.2T
$129K 0.8%
568,719
-19,434
-3% -$4.22M
HD icon
13
Home Depot
HD
$347B
$125K 0.78%
392,739
-59,573
-13% -$18.9M
PYPL icon
14
PayPal
PYPL
$51.4B
$123K 0.77%
422,109
-31,190
-7% -$8.24M
MA icon
15
Mastercard
MA
$494B
$119K 0.74%
326,881
-20,596
-6% -$7.66M
BAC icon
16
Bank of America
BAC
$437B
$114K 0.71%
2,754,492
-245,021
-8% -$10M
DIS icon
17
Walt Disney
DIS
$171B
$113K 0.7%
640,537
-49,764
-7% -$8.95M
CMCSA icon
18
Comcast
CMCSA
$84.9B
$108K 0.67%
1,888,739
-134,058
-7% -$7.5M
ADBE icon
19
Adobe
ADBE
$99.3B
$104K 0.65%
178,020
-11,150
-6% -$5.75M
VCLT icon
20
Vanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF
VCLT
$8.88B
$102K 0.64%
955,256
+234,600
+33% +$24.3M
AMT icon
21
American Tower
AMT
$82.3B
$97.9K 0.61%
362,503
-32,067
-8% -$8.17M
PG icon
22
Procter & Gamble
PG
$355B
$95K 0.59%
704,426
-126,370
-15% -$17.1M
INTC icon
23
Intel
INTC
$432B
$93.5K 0.58%
1,664,937
-98,377
-6% -$5.77M
NFLX icon
24
Netflix
NFLX
$306B
$91.6K 0.57%
1,733,870
+97,190
+6% +$4.97M
ABT icon
25
Abbott
ABT
$189B
$85.6K 0.53%
738,099
-40,189
-5% -$4.69M

Similar funds

Nisa Investment Advisors's Q2 2021 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2021, Nisa Investment Advisors held 2,439 positions worth $16M, up 1.7% from $15.8M the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 28% of the portfolio.

Nisa Investment Advisors withdrew a net $992M in Q2 2021, closing 118 positions and reducing 1,104 holdings. Its most notable exit was Varian Medical Systems, Inc., an estimated $9.13K position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 20% of assets, up from 20% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Financials.

Against the trend, Nisa Investment Advisors opened a new position in Allison Transmission worth $8.53K.

  • Nisa Investment Advisors's largest Q2 2021 buy was Allison Transmission: 214,659 shares worth $8.53K.
  • Nisa Investment Advisors added most to Vanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF in Q2 2021, an estimated $24.3M increase.
  • Nisa Investment Advisors's biggest Q2 2021 reduction was Apple, cutting an estimated $78.4M.
  • Nisa Investment Advisors fully exited Varian Medical Systems, Inc. in Q2 2021, selling an estimated $9.13K.
  • Nisa Investment Advisors's ten largest holdings make up 28% of its $16M portfolio in Q2 2021.
  • Nisa Investment Advisors opened 134 new positions and closed 118 in Q2 2021.
  • Nisa Investment Advisors's portfolio value rose 1.7% quarter-over-quarter to $16M.

Based on Nisa Investment Advisors's 13F filing for Q2 2021, filed 6 Aug 2021.