Merit Financial Group’s ProShares Large Cap Core Plus CSM Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $1.68M | Buy |
19,744
+2,485
| +14% | +$207K | 0.01% | 832 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $1.29M | Sell |
17,259
-69
| -0.4% | -$5.41K | 0.01% | 861 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $1.38M | Buy |
17,328
+10
| +0.1% | +$781 | 0.01% | 789 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $1.33M | Buy |
17,318
+4
| +0% | +$293 | 0.01% | 726 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $1.22M | Sell |
17,314
-235
| -1% | -$15.3K | 0.01% | 697 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $1.12M | Sell |
17,549
-117
| -0.7% | -$7.8K | 0.02% | 620 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $1.17M | Sell |
17,666
-3
| -0% | -$201 | 0.02% | 470 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $1.16M | Buy |
17,669
+7,589
| +75% | +$476K | 0.03% | 388 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $625K | Sell |
10,080
-2,375
| -19% | -$142K | 0.01% | 530 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $729K | Sell |
12,455
-262
| -2% | -$15K | 0.02% | 481 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $697K | Buy |
12,717
+2
| +0% | +$102 | 0.02% | 401 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $621K | Sell |
12,715
-3,379
| -21% | -$173K | 0.02% | 407 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $821K | Sell |
16,094
-1,406
| -8% | -$67.9K | 0.03% | 371 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $834K | Buy |
17,500
+2
| +0% | +$94 | 0.03% | 314 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $786K | Sell |
17,498
-23
| -0.1% | -$1.05K | 0.03% | 334 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $740K | Sell |
17,521
-285
| -2% | -$13.4K | 0.03% | 294 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $794K | Sell |
17,806
-232
| -1% | -$11.4K | 0.02% | 287 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $971K | Sell |
18,038
-638
| -3% | -$33.8K | 0.06% | 158 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $1.04M | Sell |
18,676
-19,468
| -51% | -$1.04M | 0.1% | 94 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $1.91M | Buy |
38,144
+1,026
| +3% | +$52.5K | 0.2% | 58 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $1.84M | Sell |
37,118
-1,258
| -3% | -$60.7K | 0.17% | 62 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $1.75M | Sell |
38,376
-4,240
| -10% | -$187K | 0.18% | 58 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $1.8M | Sell |
42,616
-24,226
| -36% | -$969K | 0.17% | 54 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $2.55M | Buy |
66,842
+7,184
| +12% | +$271K | 0.23% | 31 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $2.12M | Sell |
59,658
-3,884,618
| -98% | -$131M | 0.21% | 35 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $117M | Sell |
3,944,276
-1,597,736
| -29% | -$57.6M | 13.05% | 3 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $214M | Buy |
5,542,012
+184,224
| +3% | +$6.79M | 18.93% | 2 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $190M | Sell |
5,357,788
-132,346
| -2% | -$4.67M | 20.77% | 2 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $193M | Buy |
5,490,134
+121,754
| +2% | +$4.24M | 22.68% | 2 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $184M | Buy |
5,368,380
+246,540
| +5% | +$8.17M | 22.4% | 2 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $155M | Buy |
5,121,840
+16,606
| +0.3% | +$550K | 23.35% | 2 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $184M | Buy |
5,105,234
+281,654
| +6% | +$9.95M | 29.53% | 2 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $163M | Buy |
4,823,580
+365,560
| +8% | +$12.4M | 29.18% | 2 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $148M | Buy |
4,458,020
+398,206
| +10% | +$13.6M | 29.14% | 1 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $136M | Buy |
+4,059,814
| New | +$131M | 28.85% | 1 |
|
Other funds holding CSM
BRWA
WW
OBWG
UCFA
Merit Financial Group's CSM Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Merit Financial Group increased its ProShares Large Cap Core Plus (CSM) stake by 14% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $207K and bringing the position to 19,744 shares worth $1.68M. The position accounts for 0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #832.
Merit Financial Group first reported a position in CSM in Q4 2017 and has held it in 35 quarters since. The position peaked at $214M in Q4 2019. 104 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold CSM as of Q2 2026.
- Merit Financial Group held 19,744 shares of ProShares Large Cap Core Plus worth $1.68M as of Q2 2026.
- Merit Financial Group bought 2,485 ProShares Large Cap Core Plus shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $207K.
- ProShares Large Cap Core Plus made up 0.01% of Merit Financial Group's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #832 holding.
- Merit Financial Group first reported a position in ProShares Large Cap Core Plus in Q4 2017 and has held it in 35 quarters since.
- Merit Financial Group's ProShares Large Cap Core Plus position peaked at $214M in Q4 2019.
- 104 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held ProShares Large Cap Core Plus as of Q2 2026.
Based on Merit Financial Group's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 17 Jul 2026.