Menta Capital’s Centerspace CSR Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2019
Q2
$201K Sell
3,418
-4,602
-57% -$274K 0.09% 386
2019
Q1
$480K Buy
+8,020
New +$466K 0.21% 186
2018
Q1
Sell
-4,210
Closed -$239K 648
2017
Q4
$239K Buy
+4,210
New +$250K 0.05% 533
2016
Q3
Sell
-15,808
Closed -$1.02M 841
2016
Q2
$1.02M Buy
15,808
+1,773
+13% +$115K 0.14% 237
2016
Q1
$1.02M Buy
14,035
+7,412
+112% +$486K 0.14% 208
2015
Q4
$460K Buy
+6,623
New +$516K 0.06% 514
2015
Q2
Sell
-9,040
Closed -$678K 678
2015
Q1
$678K Buy
+9,040
New +$713K 0.09% 374

Other funds holding CSR

Menta Capital's CSR Position: Q2 2019 in Review

Menta Capital reduced its Centerspace (CSR) stake by 57% in Q2 2019, selling an estimated $274K and leaving 3,418 shares worth $201K. The position accounts for 0.09% of the portfolio, ranked #386.

Menta Capital first reported a position in CSR in Q1 2015 and has held it in 7 quarters since. The position peaked at $1.02M in Q2 2016. 121 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold CSR as of Q2 2019.

  • Menta Capital held 3,418 shares of Centerspace worth $201K as of Q2 2019.
  • Menta Capital sold 4,602 Centerspace shares in Q2 2019, an estimated $274K.
  • Centerspace made up 0.09% of Menta Capital's portfolio in Q2 2019, its #386 holding.
  • Menta Capital first reported a position in Centerspace in Q1 2015 and has held it in 7 quarters since.
  • Menta Capital's Centerspace position peaked at $1.02M in Q2 2016.
  • 121 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Centerspace as of Q2 2019.

Based on Menta Capital's 13F filing for Q2 2019, filed 7 Aug 2019.