Massachusetts Financial Services’s Amphenol APH Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $1.93B | Sell |
21,044,224
-6,885,030
| -25% | -$496M | 0.61% | 31 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $1.83B | Sell |
27,929,254
-3,896,898
| -12% | -$274M | 0.62% | 41 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $2.15B | Sell |
31,826,152
-5,246,734
| -14% | -$351M | 0.69% | 26 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $2.29B | Sell |
37,072,886
-3,199,256
| -8% | -$176M | 0.71% | 24 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $1.99B | Sell |
40,272,142
-1,079,968
| -3% | -$44.2M | 0.63% | 35 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $1.36B | Sell |
41,352,110
-2,920,918
| -7% | -$99.6M | 0.45% | 62 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $1.54B | Sell |
44,273,028
-1,407,996
| -3% | -$49.3M | 0.49% | 54 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $1.49B | Sell |
45,681,024
-770,234
| -2% | -$25M | 0.44% | 63 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $1.56B | Sell |
46,451,258
-8,501,710
| -15% | -$268M | 0.48% | 54 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $1.58B | Buy |
54,952,968
+2,104,232
| +4% | +$55.1M | 0.47% | 57 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $1.31B | Buy |
52,848,736
+268,364
| +0.5% | +$5.93M | 0.42% | 71 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $1.1B | Buy |
52,580,372
+2,256,440
| +4% | +$48.5M | 0.39% | 81 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $1.07B | Sell |
50,323,932
-1,629,884
| -3% | -$31.7M | 0.35% | 86 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $1.06B | Buy |
51,953,816
+9,660,868
| +23% | +$191M | 0.36% | 81 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $805M | Buy |
42,292,948
+7,206,184
| +21% | +$136M | 0.28% | 103 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $587M | Sell |
35,086,764
-1,281,840
| -4% | -$23.3M | 0.22% | 121 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $585M | Sell |
36,368,604
-1,316,172
| -3% | -$22.9M | 0.2% | 130 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $710M | Sell |
37,684,776
-1,447,128
| -4% | -$28M | 0.21% | 124 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $856M | Sell |
39,131,904
-334,376
| -0.8% | -$6.77M | 0.23% | 114 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $723M | Sell |
39,466,280
-448,700
| -1% | -$8.24M | 0.21% | 125 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $683M | Sell |
39,914,980
-2,162,940
| -5% | -$36.5M | 0.2% | 126 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $694M | Sell |
42,077,920
-515,376
| -1% | -$8.37M | 0.21% | 123 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $696M | Sell |
42,593,296
-1,181,960
| -3% | -$18.2M | 0.22% | 122 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $592M | Sell |
43,775,256
-8,958,664
| -17% | -$118M | 0.21% | 118 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $632M | Sell |
52,733,920
-21,187,272
| -29% | -$236M | 0.25% | 108 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $673M | Sell |
73,921,192
-3,725,312
| -5% | -$44.4M | 0.32% | 89 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $1.05B | Buy |
77,646,504
+2,626,552
| +4% | +$33.5M | 0.39% | 74 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $905M | Buy |
75,019,952
+3,347,504
| +5% | +$38.6M | 0.36% | 82 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $860M | Buy |
71,672,448
+4,992,248
| +7% | +$60.1M | 0.35% | 83 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $787M | Sell |
66,680,200
-574,304
| -0.9% | -$6.42M | 0.33% | 88 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $681M | Buy |
67,254,504
+743,328
| +1% | +$7.98M | 0.33% | 84 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $782M | Sell |
66,511,176
-1,419,384
| -2% | -$16.5M | 0.32% | 83 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $740M | Sell |
67,930,560
-1,334,304
| -2% | -$14.5M | 0.32% | 89 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $746M | Sell |
69,264,864
-3,221,128
| -4% | -$36.3M | 0.32% | 89 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $796M | Sell |
72,485,992
-4,883,232
| -6% | -$53.7M | 0.33% | 84 |
|
|
2017
Q3 | $819M | Sell |
77,369,224
-3,821,848
| -5% | -$37.5M | 0.36% | 79 |
|
|
2017
Q2 | $749M | Sell |
81,191,072
-12,200
| -0% | -$111K | 0.33% | 88 |
|
|
2017
Q1 | $722M | Sell |
81,203,272
-1,129,528
| -1% | -$9.77M | 0.34% | 90 |
|
|
2016
Q4 | $692M | Sell |
82,332,800
-3,132,800
| -4% | -$26.1M | 0.34% | 86 |
|
|
2016
Q3 | $694M | Buy |
85,465,600
+9,980,088
| +13% | +$75.8M | 0.34% | 88 |
|
|
2016
Q2 | $541M | Buy |
75,485,512
+1,864,104
| +3% | +$13.4M | 0.27% | 104 |
|
|
2016
Q1 | $532M | Buy |
73,621,408
+369,720
| +0.5% | +$2.4M | 0.28% | 100 |
|
|
2015
Q4 | $478M | Buy |
73,251,688
+115,784
| +0.2% | +$774K | 0.26% | 104 |
|
|
2015
Q3 | $466M | Sell |
73,135,904
-1,299,104
| -2% | -$8.72M | 0.26% | 103 |
|
|
2015
Q2 | $539M | Buy |
74,435,008
+493,752
| +0.7% | +$3.55M | 0.27% | 93 |
|
|
2015
Q1 | $545M | Sell |
73,941,256
-1,245,120
| -2% | -$8.72M | 0.28% | 91 |
|
|
2014
Q4 | $506M | Sell |
75,186,376
-7,457,896
| -9% | -$47.7M | 0.26% | 92 |
|
|
2014
Q3 | $516M | Sell |
82,644,272
-10,416,048
| -11% | -$65.3M | 0.27% | 91 |
|
|
2014
Q2 | $560M | Sell |
93,060,320
-3,933,392
| -4% | -$23.4M | 0.29% | 81 |
|
|
2014
Q1 | $556M | Sell |
96,993,712
-11,560,000
| -11% | -$64.4M | 0.3% | 80 |
|
|
2013
Q4 | $605M | Sell |
108,553,712
-5,376,144
| -5% | -$27.8M | 0.34% | 76 |
|
|
2013
Q3 | $551M | Buy |
113,929,856
+2,117,808
| +2% | +$10.3M | 0.34% | 78 |
|
|
2013
Q2 | $545M | Buy |
+111,812,048
| New | +$535M | 0.37% | 70 |
|
Other funds holding APH
Massachusetts Financial Services's APH Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Massachusetts Financial Services reduced its Amphenol (APH) stake by 25% in Q2 2026, selling an estimated $496M and leaving 21,044,224 shares worth $1.93B. The position accounts for 0.61% of the portfolio, ranked #31.
Massachusetts Financial Services first reported a position in APH in Q2 2013 and has held it in 53 quarters since. The position peaked at $2.29B in Q3 2025. 2,326 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold APH as of Q2 2026.
- Massachusetts Financial Services held 21,044,224 shares of Amphenol worth $1.93B as of Q2 2026.
- Massachusetts Financial Services sold 6,885,030 Amphenol shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $496M.
- Amphenol made up 0.61% of Massachusetts Financial Services's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #31 holding.
- Massachusetts Financial Services first reported a position in Amphenol in Q2 2013 and has held it in 53 quarters since.
- Massachusetts Financial Services's Amphenol position peaked at $2.29B in Q3 2025.
- 2,326 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Amphenol as of Q2 2026.
Based on Massachusetts Financial Services's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 3 Aug 2026.