Lazard Asset Management’s Natera NTRA Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $7.43M | Buy |
27,361
+15,887
| +138% | +$3.39M | 0.01% | 508 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $2.29M | Sell |
11,474
-748
| -6% | -$161K | ﹤0.01% | 829 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $2.8M | Buy |
12,222
+1,978
| +19% | +$413K | ﹤0.01% | 739 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $1.65M | Buy |
10,244
+9,376
| +1,080% | +$1.48M | ﹤0.01% | 934 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $146K | Buy |
868
+193
| +29% | +$30.1K | ﹤0.01% | 1773 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $95K | Sell |
675
-2,377
| -78% | -$382K | ﹤0.01% | 1822 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $482K | Buy |
3,052
+551
| +22% | +$80.3K | ﹤0.01% | 1377 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $316K | Sell |
2,501
-52
| -2% | -$5.97K | ﹤0.01% | 1513 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $275K | Buy |
2,553
+766
| +43% | +$77.8K | ﹤0.01% | 1456 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $162K | Buy |
1,787
+870
| +95% | +$65.4K | ﹤0.01% | 1376 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $57K | Sell |
917
-697
| -43% | -$34.8K | ﹤0.01% | 1857 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $71K | Hold |
1,614
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1753 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $78K | Hold |
1,614
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1673 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $89K | Sell |
1,614
-84
| -5% | -$4.03K | ﹤0.01% | 1575 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $68K | Sell |
1,698
-995
| -37% | -$41K | ﹤0.01% | 1673 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $117K | Buy |
2,693
+2
| +0.1% | +$95 | ﹤0.01% | 1414 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $94K | Buy |
2,691
+878
| +48% | +$32.5K | ﹤0.01% | 1529 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $73K | Buy |
1,813
+423
| +30% | +$25.4K | ﹤0.01% | 1546 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $129K | Buy |
1,390
+554
| +66% | +$57.5K | ﹤0.01% | 1369 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $93K | Sell |
836
-6,672
| -89% | -$765K | ﹤0.01% | 1443 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $851K | Sell |
7,508
-21,049
| -74% | -$2.15M | ﹤0.01% | 970 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $2.9M | Sell |
28,557
-7,864
| -22% | -$862K | ﹤0.01% | 741 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $3.62M | Buy |
+36,421
| New | +$3.04M | ﹤0.01% | 700 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | – | Sell |
-2,139
| Closed | -$106K | – | 1698 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $106K | Buy |
+2,139
| New | +$85.9K | ﹤0.01% | 1006 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | – | Sell |
-2,242
| Closed | -$75K | – | 1681 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $75K | Buy |
2,242
+1,701
| +314% | +$62.7K | ﹤0.01% | 994 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $17K | Buy |
+541
| New | +$16K | ﹤0.01% | 1117 |
|
|
2015
Q4 | – | Sell |
-150,925
| Closed | -$1.64M | – | 1136 |
|
|
2015
Q3 | $1.64M | Buy |
+150,925
| New | +$2.56M | ﹤0.01% | 613 |
|
Other funds holding NTRA
DFO
Lazard Asset Management's NTRA Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Lazard Asset Management increased its Natera (NTRA) stake by 138% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $3.39M and bringing the position to 27,361 shares worth $7.43M. The position accounts for 0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #508.
Lazard Asset Management first reported a position in NTRA in Q3 2015 and has held it in 27 quarters since. 847 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold NTRA as of Q2 2026.
- Lazard Asset Management held 27,361 shares of Natera worth $7.43M as of Q2 2026.
- Lazard Asset Management bought 15,887 Natera shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $3.39M.
- Natera made up 0.01% of Lazard Asset Management's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #508 holding.
- Lazard Asset Management first reported a position in Natera in Q3 2015 and has held it in 27 quarters since.
- 847 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Natera as of Q2 2026.
Based on Lazard Asset Management's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 14 Aug 2026.