Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning’s Centene CNC Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
$7.62M Buy
118,684
+110,453
+1,342% +$5.9M 0.03% 360
2026
Q1
$269K Sell
8,231
-363
-4% -$14.9K ﹤0.01% 549
2025
Q4
$354K Sell
8,594
-260
-3% -$9.73K ﹤0.01% 535
2025
Q3
$316K Buy
8,854
+3,323
+60% +$100K ﹤0.01% 535
2025
Q2
$300K Hold
5,531
– – ﹤0.01% 542
2025
Q1
$336K Buy
5,531
+160
+3% +$9.67K ﹤0.01% 553
2024
Q4
$325K Buy
+5,371
New +$335K ﹤0.01% 541

Other funds holding CNC

Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning's CNC Position: Q2 2026 in Review

Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning increased its Centene (CNC) stake by 1,342% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $5.9M and bringing the position to 118,684 shares worth $7.62M. The position accounts for 0.03% of the portfolio, ranked #360.

Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning first reported a position in CNC in Q4 2024 and has held it in 7 quarters since. 1,006 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold CNC as of Q2 2026.

  • Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning held 118,684 shares of Centene worth $7.62M as of Q2 2026.
  • Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning bought 110,453 Centene shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $5.9M.
  • Centene made up 0.03% of Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #360 holding.
  • Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning first reported a position in Centene in Q4 2024 and has held it in 7 quarters since.
  • 1,006 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Centene as of Q2 2026.

Based on Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 13 Aug 2026.