JSF Financial’s Johnson & Johnson JNJ Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $843K | Sell |
3,320
-60
| -2% | -$14K | 0.13% | 83 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $826K | Buy |
3,380
+472
| +16% | +$110K | 0.16% | 77 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $602K | Sell |
2,908
-46
| -2% | -$9.1K | 0.12% | 81 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $548K | Sell |
2,954
-39
| -1% | -$6.68K | 0.12% | 83 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $457K | Buy |
2,993
+65
| +2% | +$9.99K | 0.11% | 89 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $486K | Sell |
2,928
-309
| -10% | -$48.3K | 0.13% | 79 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $468K | Sell |
3,237
-261
| -7% | -$40.4K | 0.13% | 84 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $567K | Sell |
3,498
-182
| -5% | -$29K | 0.17% | 69 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $538K | Buy |
3,680
+252
| +7% | +$37.5K | 0.16% | 70 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $542K | Sell |
3,428
-309
| -8% | -$49.2K | 0.17% | 70 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $586K | Sell |
3,737
-463
| -11% | -$71K | 0.2% | 57 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $654K | Sell |
4,200
-1,453
| -26% | -$240K | 0.25% | 53 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $936K | Sell |
5,653
-10
| -0.2% | -$1.61K | 0.33% | 41 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $878K | Sell |
5,663
-402
| -7% | -$64.9K | 0.33% | 46 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $1.07M | Buy |
6,065
+195
| +3% | +$33.7K | 0.4% | 38 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $959K | Buy |
5,870
+570
| +11% | +$96.5K | 0.36% | 36 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $941K | Buy |
5,300
+20
| +0.4% | +$3.56K | 0.43% | 37 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $936K | Buy |
5,280
+5
| +0.1% | +$851 | 0.4% | 36 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $902K | Sell |
5,275
-330
| -6% | -$54K | 0.44% | 30 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $905K | Buy |
5,605
+334
| +6% | +$57K | 0.45% | 27 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $868K | Buy |
5,271
+92
| +2% | +$15.2K | 0.51% | 25 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $851K | Sell |
5,179
-230
| -4% | -$37.2K | 0.53% | 23 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $851K | Sell |
5,409
-175
| -3% | -$25.8K | 0.59% | 23 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $831K | Buy |
5,584
+759
| +16% | +$112K | 0.65% | 23 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $679K | Hold |
4,825
| – | – | 0.59% | 22 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $633K | Buy |
4,825
+900
| +23% | +$128K | 0.64% | 25 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $573K | Buy |
3,925
+351
| +10% | +$47.6K | 0.57% | 30 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $462K | Sell |
3,574
-50
| -1% | -$6.59K | 0.5% | 34 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $505K | Buy |
3,624
+428
| +13% | +$59.2K | 0.55% | 31 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $447K | Sell |
3,196
-112
| -3% | -$15K | 0.49% | 32 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $427K | Buy |
+3,308
| New | +$461K | 0.44% | 31 |
|
Other funds holding JNJ
JSF Financial's JNJ Position: Q2 2026 in Review
JSF Financial reduced its Johnson & Johnson (JNJ) stake by 1.8% in Q2 2026, selling an estimated $14K and leaving 3,320 shares worth $843K. The position accounts for 0.13% of the portfolio, ranked #83.
JSF Financial first reported a position in JNJ in Q4 2018 and has held it in 31 quarters since. The position peaked at $1.07M in Q4 2022. 4,677 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold JNJ as of Q2 2026.
- JSF Financial held 3,320 shares of Johnson & Johnson worth $843K as of Q2 2026.
- JSF Financial sold 60 Johnson & Johnson shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $14K.
- Johnson & Johnson made up 0.13% of JSF Financial's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #83 holding.
- JSF Financial first reported a position in Johnson & Johnson in Q4 2018 and has held it in 31 quarters since.
- JSF Financial's Johnson & Johnson position peaked at $1.07M in Q4 2022.
- 4,677 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Johnson & Johnson as of Q2 2026.
Based on JSF Financial's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 28 Jul 2026.