JP Morgan Chase’s Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund NEA Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $12.2K | Buy |
+1,047
| New | +$12K | ﹤0.01% | 6860 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | – | Sell |
-1,067
| Closed | -$11.7K | – | 7620 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $11.7K | Buy |
1,067
+995
| +1,382% | +$10.8K | ﹤0.01% | 6282 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $806 | Hold |
72
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 6657 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $812 | Sell |
72
-2,514
| -97% | -$29.2K | ﹤0.01% | 6754 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $31K | Buy |
+2,586
| New | +$30.1K | ﹤0.01% | 6135 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | – | Sell |
-8,039
| Closed | -$89K | – | 7626 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $89K | Buy |
+8,039
| New | +$88.2K | ﹤0.01% | 5725 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | – | Sell |
-629
| Closed | -$6.09K | – | 7750 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $6.09K | Buy |
629
+553
| +728% | +$5.81K | ﹤0.01% | 6342 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $831 | Sell |
76
-13,936
| -99% | -$152K | ﹤0.01% | 6481 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $156K | Buy |
+14,012
| New | +$156K | ﹤0.01% | 5206 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | – | Sell |
-424
| Closed | -$5K | – | 6716 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $5K | Sell |
424
-1,718
| -80% | -$20.9K | ﹤0.01% | 6171 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $28K | Buy |
+2,142
| New | +$29.9K | ﹤0.01% | 5992 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | – | Sell |
-541,000
| Closed | -$8.22M | – | 6847 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $8.22M | Hold |
541,000
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 2571 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $8.49M | Hold |
541,000
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 2570 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $8.02M | Sell |
541,000
-118,204
| -18% | -$1.75M | ﹤0.01% | 2561 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $9.95M | Hold |
659,204
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 2224 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $9.45M | Buy |
659,204
+248,754
| +61% | +$3.57M | ﹤0.01% | 2076 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $5.71M | Hold |
410,450
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 2358 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $5.56M | Buy |
410,450
+406,148
| +9,441% | +$5.78M | ﹤0.01% | 2167 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $62K | Buy |
4,302
+2,736
| +175% | +$38.9K | ﹤0.01% | 5054 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $22K | Hold |
1,566
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 5393 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $22K | Sell |
1,566
-48,421
| -97% | -$651K | ﹤0.01% | 5419 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $668K | Buy |
49,987
+48,421
| +3,092% | +$629K | ﹤0.01% | 4042 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $19K | Buy |
+1,566
| New | +$19.2K | ﹤0.01% | 5336 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | – | Sell |
-8,400
| Closed | -$116K | – | 5541 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $116K | Buy |
+8,400
| New | +$115K | ﹤0.01% | 4617 |
|
|
2016
Q4 | – | Sell |
-16,675
| Closed | -$243K | – | 5088 |
|
|
2016
Q3 | $243K | Buy |
16,675
+8,504
| +104% | +$127K | ﹤0.01% | 3626 |
|
|
2016
Q2 | $123K | Hold |
8,171
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 3837 |
|
|
2016
Q1 | $116K | Hold |
8,171
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 3733 |
|
|
2015
Q4 | $113K | Buy |
+8,171
| New | +$108K | ﹤0.01% | 3765 |
|
Other funds holding NEA
GC
HWAM
MGAM
JP Morgan Chase's NEA Position: Q2 2026 in Review
JP Morgan Chase opened a new position in Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund (NEA) in Q2 2026: 1,047 shares worth $12.2K. The stake represents ﹤0.01% of the portfolio and ranks #6860 among its holdings. This is a return to the name: JP Morgan Chase previously reported a position in NEA as recently as Q2 2025.
JP Morgan Chase first reported a position in NEA in Q4 2015 and has held it in 28 quarters since. The position peaked at $9.95M in Q4 2020. 295 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold NEA as of Q2 2026.
- JP Morgan Chase held 1,047 shares of Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund worth $12.2K as of Q2 2026.
- Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund was a new JP Morgan Chase position in Q2 2026.
- Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund made up ﹤0.01% of JP Morgan Chase's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #6860 holding.
- JP Morgan Chase first reported a position in Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund in Q4 2015 and has held it in 28 quarters since.
- JP Morgan Chase's Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund position peaked at $9.95M in Q4 2020.
- 295 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund as of Q2 2026.
Based on JP Morgan Chase's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 12 Aug 2026.