HighMark Wealth Management’s Franco-Nevada FNV Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
$12.5K Hold
60
﹤0.01% 291
2026
Q1
$14.8K Hold
60
0.01% 252
2025
Q4
$12.4K Sell
60
-40
-40% -$8.11K 0.01% 289
2025
Q3
$22.4K Sell
100
-83
-45% -$15K 0.01% 225
2025
Q2
$30K Hold
183
0.01% 197
2025
Q1
$28.8K Buy
183
+1
+0.5% +$140 0.02% 174
2024
Q4
$21.4K Hold
182
0.01% 195
2024
Q3
$22.6K Buy
182
+1
+0.6% +$124 0.01% 197
2024
Q2
$21.4K Buy
181
+1
+0.6% +$122 0.01% 196
2024
Q1
$21.5K Hold
180
0.01% 192
2023
Q4
$20K Buy
+180
New +$21.9K 0.01% 193
2021
Q1
Sell
-260
Closed -$33K 490
2020
Q4
$33K Buy
+260
New +$35.1K 0.03% 122

Other funds holding FNV

HighMark Wealth Management's FNV Position: Q2 2026 in Review

HighMark Wealth Management held its Franco-Nevada (FNV) position steady in Q2 2026 at 60 shares worth $12.5K. The position accounts for ﹤0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #291.

HighMark Wealth Management first reported a position in FNV in Q4 2020 and has held it in 12 quarters since. The position peaked at $33K in Q4 2020. 662 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold FNV as of Q2 2026.

  • HighMark Wealth Management held 60 shares of Franco-Nevada worth $12.5K as of Q2 2026.
  • HighMark Wealth Management left its Franco-Nevada share count unchanged in Q2 2026.
  • Franco-Nevada made up ﹤0.01% of HighMark Wealth Management's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #291 holding.
  • HighMark Wealth Management first reported a position in Franco-Nevada in Q4 2020 and has held it in 12 quarters since.
  • HighMark Wealth Management's Franco-Nevada position peaked at $33K in Q4 2020.
  • 662 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Franco-Nevada as of Q2 2026.

Based on HighMark Wealth Management's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 12 Aug 2026.