We are live on
!
Find out more
GFS
GYL Financial Synergies Portfolio holdings
AUM
$1.33B
1-Year Est. Return
34.46%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter
Est. Return
+6.54%
1 Year Est. Return
+34.46%
3 Year Est. Return
+35.99%
5 Year Est. Return
+109.09%
10 Year Est. Return
–
AUM
$1.33B
AUM Growth
+$35.1M
(+2.7%)
Cap. Flow
-$39.4M
Cap. Flow
% of AUM
-2.96%
Top 10 Holdings %
Top 10 Hldgs %
32.07%
Holding
384
New
19
Increased
117
Reduced
199
Closed
23
Avg Time Held
10.6
quarters
Top 10 Avg Time Held
8.7
quarters
Top 20 Avg Time Held
6.7
quarters
Top Buys
| Rank | Stock | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings
WSC
|
+$2.35M |
| 2 |
NextEra Energy
NEE
|
+$2.09M |
| 3 |
KLA
KLAC
|
+$2.07M |
| 4 |
iShares Core US Aggregate Bond ETF
AGG
|
+$1.42M |
| 5 |
CME Group
CME
|
+$1.39M |
Top Sells
| Rank | Stock | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Zimmer Biomet
ZBH
|
+$8.64M |
| 2 |
Blackrock
BLK
|
+$6.38M |
| 3 |
Procter & Gamble
PG
|
+$3.91M |
| 4 |
Johnson & Johnson
JNJ
|
+$2.54M |
| 5 |
Merck
MRK
|
+$2.53M |
Sector Composition
| Rank | Sector | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous | 37.63% |
| 2 | Technology | 13.95% |
| 3 | Financials | 9.77% |
| 4 | Healthcare | 8.56% |
| 5 | Communication Services | 6.14% |
Similar funds
ECM
SEC
PP
GCAC
CAM
D
CIM
FTIS
GYL Financial Synergies's Q3 2024 Portfolio in Review
As of Q3 2024, GYL Financial Synergies held 384 positions worth $1.33B, up 2.7% from $1.29B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 32% of the portfolio.
GYL Financial Synergies's Q3 2024 filing shows 19 new, 117 increased, 199 reduced and 23 closed positions. Its largest new stake was WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings: 61,466 shares worth $2.31M. The largest sale was Zimmer Biomet, an estimated $8.64M.
By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Miscellaneous at 38% of assets, up from 36% a quarter earlier, followed by Technology and Financials.
- GYL Financial Synergies's largest Q3 2024 buy was WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings: 61,466 shares worth $2.31M.
- GYL Financial Synergies added most to NextEra Energy in Q3 2024, an estimated $2.09M increase.
- GYL Financial Synergies's biggest Q3 2024 reduction was Procter & Gamble, cutting an estimated $3.91M.
- GYL Financial Synergies fully exited Zimmer Biomet in Q3 2024, selling an estimated $8.64M.
- GYL Financial Synergies's ten largest holdings make up 32% of its $1.33B portfolio in Q3 2024.
- GYL Financial Synergies opened 19 new positions and closed 23 in Q3 2024.
- GYL Financial Synergies's portfolio value rose 2.7% quarter-over-quarter to $1.33B.
Based on GYL Financial Synergies's 13F filing for Q3 2024, filed 7 Nov 2024.