Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co (GMO)’s Terex TEX Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
$2.15M Sell
29,762
-31,809
-52% -$1.99M ﹤0.01% 428
2026
Q1
$3.64M Buy
61,571
+14,260
+30% +$883K 0.01% 364
2025
Q4
$2.53M Buy
47,311
+34,471
+268% +$1.74M 0.01% 391
2025
Q3
$659K Buy
12,840
+1,391
+12% +$70.8K ﹤0.01% 511
2025
Q2
$535K Buy
11,449
+4,489
+64% +$188K ﹤0.01% 536
2025
Q1
$263K Sell
6,960
-11,466
-62% -$501K ﹤0.01% 582
2024
Q4
$852K Buy
18,426
+8,592
+87% +$448K ﹤0.01% 465
2024
Q3
$520K Buy
+9,834
New +$543K ﹤0.01% 487
2023
Q4
Sell
-6,053
Closed -$349K 583
2023
Q3
$349K Sell
6,053
-28,208
-82% -$1.68M ﹤0.01% 520
2023
Q2
$2.05M Buy
34,261
+17,261
+102% +$856K 0.01% 439
2023
Q1
$822K Buy
17,000
+11,600
+215% +$593K ﹤0.01% 508
2022
Q4
$231K Buy
+5,400
New +$217K ﹤0.01% 662
2021
Q4
Sell
-44,400
Closed -$1.87M 734
2021
Q3
$1.87M Sell
44,400
-50,000
-53% -$2.37M 0.01% 467
2021
Q2
$4.5M Sell
94,400
-70,645
-43% -$3.43M 0.02% 353
2021
Q1
$7.6M Sell
165,045
-39,055
-19% -$1.6M 0.04% 267
2020
Q4
$7.12M Sell
204,100
-72,000
-26% -$2.13M 0.04% 243
2020
Q3
$5.34M Buy
276,100
+160,600
+139% +$3.14M 0.04% 231
2020
Q2
$2.17M Buy
+115,500
New +$1.84M 0.02% 400
2015
Q4
Sell
-103,326
Closed -$1.85M 606
2015
Q3
$1.85M Buy
+103,326
New +$2.25M 0.01% 336

Other funds holding TEX

Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co (GMO)'s TEX Position: Q2 2026 in Review

Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co (GMO) reduced its Terex (TEX) stake by 52% in Q2 2026, selling an estimated $1.99M and leaving 29,762 shares worth $2.15M. The position accounts for ﹤0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #428.

Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co (GMO) first reported a position in TEX in Q3 2015 and has held it in 19 quarters since. The position peaked at $7.6M in Q1 2021. 483 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold TEX as of Q2 2026.

  • Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co (GMO) held 29,762 shares of Terex worth $2.15M as of Q2 2026.
  • Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co (GMO) sold 31,809 Terex shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $1.99M.
  • Terex made up ﹤0.01% of Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co (GMO)'s portfolio in Q2 2026, its #428 holding.
  • Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co (GMO) first reported a position in Terex in Q3 2015 and has held it in 19 quarters since.
  • Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co (GMO)'s Terex position peaked at $7.6M in Q1 2021.
  • 483 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Terex as of Q2 2026.

Based on Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co (GMO)'s 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 13 Aug 2026.