Goldman Sachs’s Amphenol APH Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $1.9B | Sell |
21,533,756
-1,279,592
| -6% | -$92.2M | 0.16% | 98 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $1.44B | Buy |
22,813,348
+5,730,956
| +34% | +$403M | 0.17% | 102 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $1.15B | Sell |
17,082,392
-7,269,470
| -30% | -$486M | 0.14% | 116 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $1.51B | Buy |
24,351,862
+8,358,298
| +52% | +$459M | 0.18% | 84 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $790M | Buy |
15,993,564
+528,184
| +3% | +$21.6M | 0.11% | 172 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $507M | Buy |
15,465,380
+4,272,676
| +38% | +$146M | 0.08% | 239 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $389M | Buy |
11,192,704
+284,618
| +3% | +$9.96M | 0.06% | 289 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $355M | Sell |
10,908,086
-2,078,624
| -16% | -$67.4M | 0.06% | 332 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $437M | Buy |
12,986,710
+2,959,826
| +30% | +$93.4M | 0.07% | 260 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $289M | Sell |
10,026,884
-3,257,784
| -25% | -$85.4M | 0.05% | 377 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $329M | Buy |
13,284,668
+1,580,744
| +14% | +$34.9M | 0.06% | 330 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $246M | Buy |
11,703,924
+375,360
| +3% | +$8.07M | 0.05% | 352 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $241M | Buy |
11,328,564
+451,376
| +4% | +$8.77M | 0.05% | 355 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $222M | Buy |
10,877,188
+1,136,800
| +12% | +$22.4M | 0.05% | 380 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $185M | Sell |
9,740,388
-779,460
| -7% | -$14.7M | 0.05% | 442 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $176M | Buy |
10,519,848
+476,148
| +5% | +$8.65M | 0.04% | 440 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $162M | Sell |
10,043,700
-1,206,836
| -11% | -$21M | 0.04% | 481 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $212M | Buy |
11,250,536
+1,455,188
| +15% | +$28.2M | 0.04% | 412 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $214M | Buy |
9,795,348
+158,948
| +2% | +$3.22M | 0.04% | 431 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $176M | Buy |
9,636,400
+368,420
| +4% | +$6.76M | 0.04% | 458 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $159M | Sell |
9,267,980
-644,816
| -7% | -$10.9M | 0.04% | 501 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $163M | Sell |
9,912,796
-8,111,180
| -45% | -$132M | 0.04% | 433 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $295M | Sell |
18,023,976
-6,057,552
| -25% | -$93.1M | 0.08% | 233 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $326M | Sell |
24,081,528
-6,488,016
| -21% | -$85.5M | 0.09% | 188 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $366M | Buy |
30,569,544
+181,192
| +0.6% | +$2.02M | 0.11% | 167 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $277M | Buy |
30,388,352
+1,493,328
| +5% | +$17.8M | 0.1% | 194 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $391M | Sell |
28,895,024
-863,008
| -3% | -$11M | 0.1% | 203 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $359M | Buy |
29,758,032
+4,010,144
| +16% | +$46.2M | 0.1% | 193 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $309M | Sell |
25,747,888
-963,640
| -4% | -$11.6M | 0.09% | 220 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $315M | Sell |
26,711,528
-1,363,600
| -5% | -$15.2M | 0.1% | 201 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $284M | Sell |
28,075,128
-3,448,376
| -11% | -$37M | 0.09% | 218 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $370M | Buy |
31,523,504
+2,874,440
| +10% | +$33.4M | 0.1% | 206 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $312M | Sell |
28,649,064
-4,474,560
| -14% | -$48.7M | 0.08% | 225 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $357M | Buy |
33,123,624
+1,802,096
| +6% | +$20.3M | 0.09% | 233 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $344M | Sell |
31,321,528
-346,560
| -1% | -$3.81M | 0.08% | 242 |
|
|
2017
Q3 | $335M | Sell |
31,668,088
-1,718,640
| -5% | -$16.9M | 0.08% | 235 |
|
|
2017
Q2 | $308M | Buy |
33,386,728
+1,277,296
| +4% | +$11.7M | 0.08% | 250 |
|
|
2017
Q1 | $286M | Sell |
32,109,432
-2,784,040
| -8% | -$24.1M | 0.08% | 254 |
|
|
2016
Q4 | $293M | Sell |
34,893,472
-106,952
| -0.3% | -$891K | 0.08% | 235 |
|
|
2016
Q3 | $284M | Buy |
35,000,424
+581,808
| +2% | +$4.42M | 0.09% | 213 |
|
|
2016
Q2 | $247M | Sell |
34,418,616
-1,971,648
| -5% | -$14.2M | 0.08% | 263 |
|
|
2016
Q1 | $263M | Buy |
36,390,264
+993,736
| +3% | +$6.45M | 0.09% | 241 |
|
|
2015
Q4 | $231M | Buy |
35,396,528
+4,527,000
| +15% | +$30.3M | 0.07% | 286 |
|
|
2015
Q3 | $197M | Sell |
30,869,528
-1,385,080
| -4% | -$9.3M | 0.07% | 311 |
|
|
2015
Q2 | $234M | Sell |
32,254,608
-350,720
| -1% | -$2.52M | 0.07% | 296 |
|
|
2015
Q1 | $240M | Buy |
32,605,328
+563,312
| +2% | +$3.94M | 0.08% | 279 |
|
|
2014
Q4 | $216M | Sell |
32,042,016
-1,949,792
| -6% | -$12.5M | 0.07% | 336 |
|
|
2014
Q3 | $212M | Sell |
33,991,808
-3,794,432
| -10% | -$23.8M | 0.07% | 311 |
|
|
2014
Q2 | $228M | Buy |
37,786,240
+1,156,240
| +3% | +$6.89M | 0.07% | 314 |
|
|
2014
Q1 | $210M | Sell |
36,630,000
-2,005,328
| -5% | -$11.2M | 0.07% | 305 |
|
|
2013
Q4 | $215M | Sell |
38,635,328
-835,728
| -2% | -$4.32M | 0.07% | 305 |
|
|
2013
Q3 | $191M | Sell |
39,471,056
-25,782,736
| -40% | -$126M | 0.07% | 309 |
|
|
2013
Q2 | $318M | Buy |
+65,253,792
| New | +$312M | 0.12% | 155 |
|
Other funds holding APH
Goldman Sachs's APH Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Goldman Sachs reduced its Amphenol (APH) stake by 5.6% in Q2 2026, selling an estimated $92.2M and leaving 21,533,756 shares worth $1.9B. The position accounts for 0.16% of the portfolio, ranked #98.
Goldman Sachs first reported a position in APH in Q2 2013 and has held it in 53 quarters since. 2,326 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold APH as of Q2 2026.
- Goldman Sachs held 21,533,756 shares of Amphenol worth $1.9B as of Q2 2026.
- Goldman Sachs sold 1,279,592 Amphenol shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $92.2M.
- Amphenol made up 0.16% of Goldman Sachs's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #98 holding.
- Goldman Sachs first reported a position in Amphenol in Q2 2013 and has held it in 53 quarters since.
- 2,326 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Amphenol as of Q2 2026.
Based on Goldman Sachs's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 14 Aug 2026.