We are live on
!
Find out more
GI
GAMMA Investing Portfolio holdings
AUM
$2.96B
1-Year Est. Return
34.38%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter
Est. Return
+24.07%
1 Year Est. Return
+34.38%
3 Year Est. Return
+138.96%
5 Year Est. Return
–
10 Year Est. Return
–
AUM
$2.69B
AUM Growth
+$545M
(+25%)
Cap. Flow
+$236M
Cap. Flow
% of AUM
8.79%
Top 10 Holdings %
Top 10 Hldgs %
25.36%
Holding
4,296
New
186
Increased
2,357
Reduced
1,127
Closed
124
Avg Time Held
7.8
quarters
Top 10 Avg Time Held
7.5
quarters
Top 20 Avg Time Held
8.2
quarters
Top Buys
| Rank | Stock | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Apple
AAPL
|
+$12.5M |
| 2 |
NVIDIA
NVDA
|
+$12M |
| 3 |
iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF
IEMG
|
+$8.7M |
| 4 |
Amazon
AMZN
|
+$8M |
| 5 |
Microsoft
MSFT
|
+$7.83M |
Top Sells
| Rank | Stock | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
iShares MSCI China ETF
MCHI
|
+$1.41M |
| 2 |
Coterra Energy
CTRA
|
+$1.22M |
| 3 |
Hologic
HOLX
|
+$1.19M |
| 4 |
Honeywell
HON
|
+$1.12M |
| 5 |
Netflix
NFLX
|
+$1M |
Sector Composition
| Rank | Sector | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 29.94% |
| 2 | Miscellaneous | 13.38% |
| 3 | Financials | 11.39% |
| 4 | Industrials | 9.29% |
| 5 | Healthcare | 8.12% |
Similar funds
NIG
FI
ICM
SW
PCM
ACIM
GI
FNT
GAMMA Investing's Q2 2026 Portfolio in Review
As of Q2 2026, GAMMA Investing held 4,296 positions worth $2.69B, up 25% from $2.14B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 25% of the portfolio.
GAMMA Investing deployed $236M of net new capital in Q2 2026, opening 186 new positions and adding to 2,357 existing holdings. Its largest new stake was Honeywell Aerospace: 5,619 shares worth $1.24M.
By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 30% of assets, up from 26% a quarter earlier, followed by Miscellaneous and Financials.
On the sell side, the largest reduction was iShares MSCI China ETF, an estimated $1.41M trimmed.
- GAMMA Investing's largest Q2 2026 buy was Honeywell Aerospace: 5,619 shares worth $1.24M.
- GAMMA Investing added most to Apple in Q2 2026, an estimated $12.5M increase.
- GAMMA Investing's biggest Q2 2026 reduction was iShares MSCI China ETF, cutting an estimated $1.41M.
- GAMMA Investing fully exited Coterra Energy in Q2 2026, selling an estimated $1.22M.
- GAMMA Investing's ten largest holdings make up 25% of its $2.69B portfolio in Q2 2026.
- GAMMA Investing opened 186 new positions and closed 124 in Q2 2026.
- GAMMA Investing's portfolio value rose 25% quarter-over-quarter to $2.69B.
Based on GAMMA Investing's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 7 Jul 2026.