Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q3
$1.48M Sell
3,240
-36
-1% -$15.3K 0.15% 80
2026
Q2
$1.56M Sell
3,276
-254
-7% -$103K 0.19% 66
2026
Q1
$1.19M Buy
3,530
+63
+2% +$21.7K 0.15% 74
2025
Q4
$1.05M Sell
3,467
-285
-8% -$83.6K 0.14% 79
2025
Q3
$1.05M Sell
3,752
-7
-0.2% -$1.71K 0.15% 78
2025
Q2
$851K Sell
3,759
-399
-10% -$73.9K 0.13% 95
2025
Q1
$690K Sell
4,158
-790
-16% -$154K 0.14% 90
2024
Q4
$977K Sell
4,948
-189
-4% -$36.6K 0.23% 69
2024
Q3
$892K Buy
5,137
+141
+3% +$24K 0.21% 77
2024
Q2
$868K Buy
4,996
+4,982
+35,586% +$756K 0.22% 68
2024
Q1
$2.07K Sell
14
-452
-97% -$56.1K ﹤0.01% 361
2023
Q4
$48.5K Buy
466
+14
+3% +$1.33K 0.01% 177
2023
Q3
$39.3K Hold
452
– – 0.02% 170
2023
Q2
$45.6K Buy
+452
New +$42.1K 0.02% 156

Other funds holding TSM

First Pacific Financial's TSM Position: Q3 2026 in Review

First Pacific Financial reduced its TSMC (TSM) stake by 1.1% in Q3 2026, selling an estimated $15.3K and leaving 3,240 shares worth $1.48M. The position accounts for 0.15% of the portfolio, ranked #80.

First Pacific Financial first reported a position in TSM in Q2 2023 and has held it in 14 quarters since. The position peaked at $1.56M in Q2 2026. 403 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold TSM as of Q3 2026.

  • First Pacific Financial held 3,240 shares of TSMC worth $1.48M as of Q3 2026.
  • First Pacific Financial sold 36 TSMC shares in Q3 2026, an estimated $15.3K.
  • TSMC made up 0.15% of First Pacific Financial's portfolio in Q3 2026, its #80 holding.
  • First Pacific Financial first reported a position in TSMC in Q2 2023 and has held it in 14 quarters since.
  • First Pacific Financial's TSMC position peaked at $1.56M in Q2 2026.
  • 403 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held TSMC as of Q3 2026.

Based on First Pacific Financial's 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed 14 Oct 2026.