First Commonwealth Financial Corp’s Norfolk Southern NSC Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $2.34M | Hold |
7,449
| – | – | 0.33% | 53 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $2.14M | Hold |
7,449
| – | – | 0.34% | 52 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $2.15M | Hold |
7,449
| – | – | 0.35% | 50 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $2.24M | Buy |
7,449
+124
| +2% | +$34.4K | 0.37% | 40 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $1.87M | Hold |
7,325
| – | – | 0.4% | 41 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $1.73M | Hold |
7,325
| – | – | 0.41% | 47 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $1.72M | Hold |
7,325
| – | – | 0.41% | 39 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $1.82M | Hold |
7,325
| – | – | 0.44% | 35 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $1.57M | Hold |
7,325
| – | – | 0.41% | 40 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $1.87M | Hold |
7,325
| – | – | 0.5% | 27 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $1.73M | Buy |
7,325
+425
| +6% | +$89.1K | 0.54% | 23 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $1.36M | Hold |
6,900
| – | – | 0.45% | 33 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $1.56M | Buy |
6,900
+75
| +1% | +$15.9K | 0.51% | 26 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $1.45M | Hold |
6,825
| – | – | 0.52% | 32 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $1.68M | Hold |
6,825
| – | – | 0.63% | 22 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $1.43M | Hold |
6,825
| – | – | 0.6% | 24 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $1.55M | Hold |
6,825
| – | – | 0.58% | 24 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $1.95M | Sell |
6,825
-35
| -0.5% | -$9.64K | 0.62% | 22 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $2.04M | Hold |
6,860
| – | – | 0.66% | 25 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $1.64M | Hold |
6,860
| – | – | 0.59% | 26 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $1.82M | Sell |
6,860
-64
| -0.9% | -$17.7K | 0.64% | 27 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $1.86M | Buy |
6,924
+35
| +0.5% | +$8.86K | 0.73% | 20 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $1.64M | Hold |
6,889
| – | – | 0.71% | 25 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $1.47M | Hold |
6,889
| – | – | 0.69% | 29 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $1.21M | Hold |
6,889
| – | – | 0.57% | 30 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $1M | Hold |
6,889
| – | – | 0.61% | 26 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $1.34M | Hold |
6,889
| – | – | 0.72% | 24 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $1.24M | Hold |
6,889
| – | – | 0.74% | 27 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $1.37M | Hold |
6,889
| – | – | 0.84% | 21 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $1.29M | Sell |
6,889
-143
| -2% | -$24.7K | 0.81% | 25 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $1.05M | Hold |
7,032
| – | – | 0.74% | 28 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $1.27M | Sell |
7,032
-77
| -1% | -$13.2K | 0.84% | 28 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $1.07M | Hold |
7,109
| – | – | 1.1% | 25 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $965K | Buy |
+7,109
| New | +$1.02M | 1.02% | 26 |
|
Other funds holding NSC
PCM
First Commonwealth Financial Corp's NSC Position: Q2 2026 in Review
First Commonwealth Financial Corp held its Norfolk Southern (NSC) position steady in Q2 2026 at 7,449 shares worth $2.34M. The position accounts for 0.33% of the portfolio, ranked #53.
First Commonwealth Financial Corp first reported a position in NSC in Q1 2018 and has held it in 34 quarters since. 1,863 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold NSC as of Q2 2026.
- First Commonwealth Financial Corp held 7,449 shares of Norfolk Southern worth $2.34M as of Q2 2026.
- First Commonwealth Financial Corp left its Norfolk Southern share count unchanged in Q2 2026.
- Norfolk Southern made up 0.33% of First Commonwealth Financial Corp's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #53 holding.
- First Commonwealth Financial Corp first reported a position in Norfolk Southern in Q1 2018 and has held it in 34 quarters since.
- 1,863 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Norfolk Southern as of Q2 2026.
Based on First Commonwealth Financial Corp's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 12 Aug 2026.