Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec’s Vanguard Energy ETF VDE Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $85.6K | Sell |
570
-9,116
| -94% | -$1.48M | ﹤0.01% | 1790 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $1.68M | Buy |
9,686
+331
| +4% | +$50.1K | 0.01% | 808 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $1.18M | Buy |
9,355
+44
| +0.5% | +$5.53K | ﹤0.01% | 926 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $1.17M | Buy |
9,311
+215
| +2% | +$26.5K | ﹤0.01% | 892 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $1.08M | Buy |
9,096
+63
| +0.7% | +$7.33K | ﹤0.01% | 841 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $1.17M | Buy |
9,033
+8,463
| +1,485% | +$1.07M | 0.01% | 791 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $69.1K | Hold |
570
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1345 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $69.8K | Buy |
570
+200
| +54% | +$25K | ﹤0.01% | 1349 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $47.2K | Buy |
370
+309
| +507% | +$40.2K | ﹤0.01% | 1406 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $8.03K | Hold |
61
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1861 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $7.15K | Hold |
61
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1830 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $7.73K | Hold |
61
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1825 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $6.89K | Hold |
61
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1844 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $6.97K | Sell |
61
-3,275
| -98% | -$388K | ﹤0.01% | 1842 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $405K | Hold |
3,336
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 811 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $339K | Hold |
3,336
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 889 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $332K | Hold |
3,336
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 919 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $357K | Hold |
3,336
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 959 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $259K | Sell |
3,336
-185
| -5% | -$14.7K | ﹤0.01% | 1080 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $260K | Hold |
3,521
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1096 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $267K | Hold |
3,521
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1087 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $239K | Buy |
3,521
+3,460
| +5,672% | +$221K | ﹤0.01% | 1068 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $3.16K | Sell |
61
-1,350
| -96% | -$63.1K | ﹤0.01% | 2162 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $56.9K | Hold |
1,411
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1202 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $71K | Buy |
1,411
+1,350
| +2,213% | +$66.6K | ﹤0.01% | 1122 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $2.33K | Hold |
61
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1973 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $4.97K | Sell |
61
-430
| -88% | -$33.5K | ﹤0.01% | 2025 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $38.3K | Hold |
491
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1530 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $41.7K | Hold |
491
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1527 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $43.9K | Sell |
491
-454
| -48% | -$39.4K | ﹤0.01% | 1354 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $72.9K | Hold |
945
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1205 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $99.3K | Sell |
945
-55
| -6% | -$5.7K | ﹤0.01% | 1187 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $105K | Buy |
1,000
+232
| +30% | +$23.7K | ﹤0.01% | 1177 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $70.9K | Hold |
768
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1243 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $76K | Hold |
768
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1234 |
|
|
2017
Q3 | $71.9K | Hold |
768
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1234 |
|
|
2017
Q2 | $68K | Buy |
768
+280
| +57% | +$25.8K | ﹤0.01% | 1315 |
|
|
2017
Q1 | $47.2K | Buy |
+488
| New | +$48.8K | ﹤0.01% | 1152 |
|
Other funds holding VDE
BCMIO
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec's VDE Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec reduced its Vanguard Energy ETF (VDE) stake by 94% in Q2 2026, selling an estimated $1.48M and leaving 570 shares worth $85.6K. The position accounts for ﹤0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #1790.
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec first reported a position in VDE in Q1 2017 and has held it in 38 quarters since. The position peaked at $1.68M in Q1 2026. 766 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold VDE as of Q2 2026.
- Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec held 570 shares of Vanguard Energy ETF worth $85.6K as of Q2 2026.
- Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec sold 9,116 Vanguard Energy ETF shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $1.48M.
- Vanguard Energy ETF made up ﹤0.01% of Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #1790 holding.
- Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec first reported a position in Vanguard Energy ETF in Q1 2017 and has held it in 38 quarters since.
- Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec's Vanguard Energy ETF position peaked at $1.68M in Q1 2026.
- 766 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Vanguard Energy ETF as of Q2 2026.
Based on Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 14 Aug 2026.