Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec’s Vaalco Energy EGY Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
– Sell
-3,000
Closed -$19K – 3061
2026
Q1
$19K Hold
3,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2113
2025
Q4
$10.9K Hold
3,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2227
2025
Q3
$12.1K Sell
3,000
-250
-8% -$965 ﹤0.01% 2193
2025
Q2
$11.7K Hold
3,250
– – ﹤0.01% 1979
2025
Q1
$12.2K Hold
3,250
– – ﹤0.01% 1889
2024
Q4
$14.2K Sell
3,250
-500
-13% -$2.66K ﹤0.01% 1766
2024
Q3
$21.5K Buy
3,750
+1,750
+88% +$11K ﹤0.01% 1646
2024
Q2
$12.5K Sell
2,000
-4,000
-67% -$25.8K ﹤0.01% 1748
2024
Q1
$41.8K Buy
6,000
+5,368
+849% +$25.1K ﹤0.01% 1456
2023
Q4
$2.84K Hold
632
– – ﹤0.01% 2021
2023
Q3
$2.77K Hold
632
– – ﹤0.01% 2025
2023
Q2
$2.38K Hold
632
– – ﹤0.01% 2040
2023
Q1
$2.86K Hold
632
– – ﹤0.01% 2028
2022
Q4
$2.88K Sell
632
-368
-37% -$1.85K ﹤0.01% 2149
2022
Q3
$4.36K Hold
1,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2110
2022
Q2
$6.94K Hold
1,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2044
2022
Q1
$6.53K Sell
1,000
-1,000
-50% -$5.24K ﹤0.01% 2141
2021
Q4
$6.42K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2130
2021
Q3
$5.88K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2198
2021
Q2
$6.5K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2167
2021
Q1
$4.48K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2219
2020
Q4
$3.54K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2142
2020
Q3
$2K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2008
2020
Q2
$2.48K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 1924
2020
Q1
$1.8K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2003
2019
Q4
$4.44K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2047
2019
Q3
$4.06K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2001
2019
Q2
$3.34K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2058
2019
Q1
$4.48K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 1829
2018
Q4
$2.94K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 1866
2018
Q3
$5.46K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 1864
2018
Q2
$5.46K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 1881
2018
Q1
$1.72K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2011
2017
Q4
$1.39K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2024
2017
Q3
$1.64K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 1957
2017
Q2
$1.87K Hold
2,000
– – ﹤0.01% 2014
2017
Q1
$1.83K Buy
+2,000
New +$2.15K ﹤0.01% 1665

Other funds holding EGY

Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec's EGY Position: Q2 2026 in Review

Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec sold out of Vaalco Energy (EGY) in Q2 2026, closing a stake of 3,000 shares — an estimated $19K sold.

Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec first reported a position in EGY in Q1 2017 and held it in 37 quarters. The position peaked at $41.8K in Q1 2024. 177 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold EGY as of Q2 2026.

  • Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec reported no remaining Vaalco Energy position as of Q2 2026 after selling out during the quarter.
  • Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec sold 3,000 Vaalco Energy shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $19K.
  • Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec first reported a position in Vaalco Energy in Q1 2017 and held it in 37 quarters.
  • Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec's Vaalco Energy position peaked at $41.8K in Q1 2024.
  • 177 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Vaalco Energy as of Q2 2026.

Based on Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 14 Aug 2026.