Condor Capital Management’s Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF VDC Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2021
Q1 | – | Sell |
-8,636
| Closed | -$1.5M | – | 283 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $1.5M | Sell |
8,636
-977
| -10% | -$166K | 0.19% | 106 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $1.57M | Sell |
9,613
-10,865
| -53% | -$1.75M | 0.23% | 103 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $3.06M | Buy |
20,478
+373
| +2% | +$55.3K | 0.47% | 58 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $2.77M | Sell |
20,105
-172
| -0.8% | -$26.5K | 0.51% | 53 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $3.27M | Sell |
20,277
-108
| -0.5% | -$17K | 0.48% | 56 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $3.19M | Buy |
20,385
+154
| +0.8% | +$23.7K | 0.5% | 55 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $3.01M | Buy |
20,231
+501
| +3% | +$73.8K | 0.47% | 59 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $2.86M | Buy |
19,730
+114
| +0.6% | +$15.8K | 0.47% | 59 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $2.57M | Buy |
19,616
+419
| +2% | +$58.7K | 0.47% | 55 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $2.69M | Buy |
19,197
+802
| +4% | +$112K | 0.49% | 51 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $2.47M | Buy |
18,395
+529
| +3% | +$70K | 0.48% | 52 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $2.43M | Buy |
17,866
+160
| +0.9% | +$22.7K | 0.53% | 50 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $2.59M | Buy |
17,706
+340
| +2% | +$48K | 0.52% | 52 |
|
|
2017
Q3 | $2.41M | Buy |
17,366
+873
| +5% | +$123K | 0.48% | 55 |
|
|
2017
Q2 | $2.33M | Buy |
16,493
+127
| +0.8% | +$18.2K | 0.49% | 53 |
|
|
2017
Q1 | $2.3M | Sell |
16,366
-195
| -1% | -$27K | 0.5% | 53 |
|
|
2016
Q4 | $2.22M | Sell |
16,561
-95
| -0.6% | -$12.7K | 0.49% | 51 |
|
|
2016
Q3 | $2.28M | Sell |
16,656
-190
| -1% | -$26.6K | 0.53% | 48 |
|
|
2016
Q2 | $2.38M | Sell |
16,846
-689
| -4% | -$93.7K | 0.57% | 42 |
|
|
2016
Q1 | $2.37M | Sell |
17,535
-51
| -0.3% | -$6.59K | 0.57% | 41 |
|
|
2015
Q4 | $2.27M | Sell |
17,586
-67
| -0.4% | -$8.55K | 0.55% | 46 |
|
|
2015
Q3 | $2.14M | Buy |
17,653
+343
| +2% | +$43.5K | 0.56% | 44 |
|
|
2015
Q2 | $2.16M | Buy |
17,310
+70
| +0.4% | +$8.9K | 0.52% | 49 |
|
|
2015
Q1 | $2.19M | Sell |
17,240
-3,701
| -18% | -$468K | 0.52% | 51 |
|
|
2014
Q4 | $2.62M | Sell |
20,941
-2,235
| -10% | -$275K | 0.71% | 29 |
|
|
2014
Q3 | $2.72M | Sell |
23,176
-288
| -1% | -$33.5K | 0.76% | 28 |
|
|
2014
Q2 | $2.72M | Sell |
23,464
-197
| -0.8% | -$22.4K | 0.77% | 26 |
|
|
2014
Q1 | $2.62M | Buy |
23,661
+19
| +0.1% | +$2.04K | 0.8% | 26 |
|
|
2013
Q4 | $2.6M | Sell |
23,642
-1,108
| -4% | -$121K | 0.82% | 27 |
|
|
2013
Q3 | $2.57M | Sell |
24,750
-235
| -0.9% | -$24.7K | 0.88% | 26 |
|
|
2013
Q2 | $2.55M | Buy |
+24,985
| New | +$2.58M | 0.96% | 21 |
|
Other funds holding VDC
Condor Capital Management's VDC Position: Q1 2021 in Review
Condor Capital Management sold out of Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF (VDC) in Q1 2021, closing a stake of 8,636 shares — an estimated $1.5M sold.
Condor Capital Management first reported a position in VDC in Q2 2013 and held it in 31 quarters. The position peaked at $3.27M in Q4 2019. 400 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold VDC as of Q1 2021.
- Condor Capital Management reported no remaining Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF position as of Q1 2021 after selling out during the quarter.
- Condor Capital Management sold 8,636 Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF shares in Q1 2021, an estimated $1.5M.
- Condor Capital Management first reported a position in Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF in Q2 2013 and held it in 31 quarters.
- Condor Capital Management's Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF position peaked at $3.27M in Q4 2019.
- 400 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF as of Q1 2021.
Based on Condor Capital Management's 13F filing for Q1 2021, filed 10 May 2021.