Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA’s Qiagen QGEN Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $934K | Hold |
24,096
| – | – | 0.01% | 183 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $965K | Sell |
24,096
-1,270
| -5% | -$60.1K | 0.01% | 161 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $1.16M | Hold |
25,366
| – | – | 0.01% | 147 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $1.12M | Hold |
25,366
| – | – | 0.01% | 142 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $1.22M | Hold |
25,366
| – | – | 0.02% | 138 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $1M | Sell |
25,366
-1
| -0% | -$42 | 0.01% | 163 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $1.16M | Hold |
25,367
| – | – | 0.02% | 139 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $1.18M | Hold |
25,367
| – | – | 0.02% | 136 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $1.08M | Hold |
25,367
| – | – | 0.02% | 140 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $1.12M | Sell |
25,367
-1
| -0% | -$46 | 0.02% | 155 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $1.17M | Hold |
25,368
| – | – | 0.02% | 172 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $1.09M | Hold |
25,368
| – | – | 0.03% | 147 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $1.21M | Hold |
25,368
| – | – | 0.03% | 134 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $1.22M | Sell |
25,368
-13,502
| -35% | -$687K | 0.03% | 150 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $2.07M | Buy |
38,870
+1,169
| +3% | +$57.6K | 0.06% | 124 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $1.68M | Hold |
37,701
| – | – | 0.05% | 127 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $1.87M | Hold |
37,701
| – | – | 0.05% | 122 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $1.98M | Sell |
37,701
-16,786
| -31% | -$866K | 0.04% | 122 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $3.22M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.06% | 104 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $3M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.06% | 109 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $2.79M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.06% | 107 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $2.8M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.06% | 137 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $3M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.08% | 97 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $3M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.09% | 89 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $2.49M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.08% | 95 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $2.32M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.1% | 91 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $1.98M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.08% | 110 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $1.89M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.08% | 104 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $2.35M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.1% | 98 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $2.35M | Hold |
54,487
| – | – | 0.1% | 101 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $1.96M | Buy |
+54,487
| New | +$2.02M | 0.08% | 124 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | – | Sell |
-2,593
| Closed | -$86K | – | 646 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $86K | Buy |
+2,593
| New | +$89.4K | ﹤0.01% | 412 |
|
Other funds holding QGEN
Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA's QGEN Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA held its Qiagen (QGEN) position steady in Q2 2026 at 24,096 shares worth $934K. The position accounts for 0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #183.
Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA first reported a position in QGEN in Q4 2017 and has held it in 32 quarters since. The position peaked at $3.22M in Q4 2021. 337 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold QGEN as of Q2 2026.
- Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA held 24,096 shares of Qiagen worth $934K as of Q2 2026.
- Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA left its Qiagen share count unchanged in Q2 2026.
- Qiagen made up 0.01% of Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #183 holding.
- Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA first reported a position in Qiagen in Q4 2017 and has held it in 32 quarters since.
- Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA's Qiagen position peaked at $3.22M in Q4 2021.
- 337 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Qiagen as of Q2 2026.
Based on Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 29 Jul 2026.