Carmel Capital Management’s RTX Corp RTX Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
$15.3M Buy
80,526
+350
+0.4% +$64.2K 3.35% 15
2026
Q1
$15.5M Sell
80,176
-1,140
-1% -$227K 4.43% 8
2025
Q4
$14.9M Buy
81,316
+175
+0.2% +$30.4K 4.52% 8
2025
Q3
$13.6M Buy
81,141
+1,945
+2% +$302K 4.13% 9
2025
Q2
$11.6M Hold
79,196
3.9% 10
2025
Q1
$10.5M Buy
79,196
+850
+1% +$108K 4.26% 10
2024
Q4
$9.07M Sell
78,346
-1,050
-1% -$127K 3.43% 13
2024
Q3
$9.62M Sell
79,396
-1,000
-1% -$114K 3.61% 12
2024
Q2
$8.07M Buy
80,396
+170
+0.2% +$17.6K 3.14% 15
2024
Q1
$7.82M Buy
80,226
+800
+1% +$72.2K 3.21% 17
2023
Q4
$6.68M Buy
79,426
+10,000
+14% +$791K 3.21% 15
2023
Q3
$5M Sell
69,426
-1,362
-2% -$117K 2.83% 16
2023
Q2
$6.93M Buy
70,788
+200
+0.3% +$19.6K 3.6% 12
2023
Q1
$6.91M Buy
70,588
+442
+0.6% +$43.5K 3.95% 10
2022
Q4
$7.08M Buy
70,146
+200
+0.3% +$18.8K 4.37% 8
2022
Q3
$5.73M Buy
69,946
+1,725
+3% +$156K 3.74% 12
2022
Q2
$6.56M Buy
68,221
+1,733
+3% +$167K 4.06% 10
2022
Q1
$6.59M Buy
66,488
+2,175
+3% +$206K 3.43% 12
2021
Q4
$5.54M Buy
+64,313
New +$5.6M 2.72% 16

Other funds holding RTX

Carmel Capital Management's RTX Position: Q2 2026 in Review

Carmel Capital Management increased its RTX Corp (RTX) stake by 0.44% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $64.2K and bringing the position to 80,526 shares worth $15.3M. The position accounts for 3.35% of the portfolio, ranked #15.

Carmel Capital Management first reported a position in RTX in Q4 2021 and has held it in 19 quarters since. The position peaked at $15.5M in Q1 2026. 3,445 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold RTX as of Q2 2026.

  • Carmel Capital Management held 80,526 shares of RTX Corp worth $15.3M as of Q2 2026.
  • Carmel Capital Management bought 350 RTX Corp shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $64.2K.
  • RTX Corp made up 3.35% of Carmel Capital Management's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #15 holding.
  • Carmel Capital Management first reported a position in RTX Corp in Q4 2021 and has held it in 19 quarters since.
  • Carmel Capital Management's RTX Corp position peaked at $15.5M in Q1 2026.
  • 3,445 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held RTX Corp as of Q2 2026.

Based on Carmel Capital Management's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 23 Jul 2026.