Capital Fund Management (CFM)’s Builders FirstSource BLDR Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
$3.92M Buy
43,800
+22,000
+101% +$1.76M 0.02% 1046
2026
Q1
$1.79M Sell
21,800
-14,600
-40% -$1.56M 0.01% 1415
2025
Q4
$3.75M Sell
36,400
-69,300
-66% -$7.79M 0.01% 1348
2025
Q3
$12.8M Buy
105,700
+1,200
+1% +$159K 0.03% 705
2025
Q2
$12.2M Buy
+104,500
New +$12.1M 0.03% 651
2025
Q1
– Sell
-60,000
Closed -$8.58M – 1995
2024
Q4
$8.58M Buy
60,000
+2,500
+4% +$442K 0.02% 818
2024
Q3
$11.1M Buy
57,500
+14,800
+35% +$2.45M 0.03% 677
2024
Q2
$5.91M Sell
42,700
-89,600
-68% -$15.2M 0.02% 875
2024
Q1
$27.6M Sell
132,300
-38,400
-22% -$7.1M 0.08% 335
2023
Q4
$28.5M Buy
170,700
+61,900
+57% +$8.23M 0.08% 344
2023
Q3
$13.5M Buy
108,800
+70,000
+180% +$9.66M 0.05% 489
2023
Q2
$5.28M Buy
38,800
+24,400
+169% +$2.71M 0.02% 832
2023
Q1
$1.28M Buy
+14,400
New +$1.14M 0.01% 1196
2022
Q3
– Sell
-22,900
Closed -$1.23M – 1417
2022
Q2
$1.23M Sell
22,900
-79,100
-78% -$4.85M 0.01% 997
2022
Q1
$6.58M Buy
102,000
+47,200
+86% +$3.43M 0.05% 480
2021
Q4
$4.7M Buy
+54,800
New +$3.71M 0.03% 665

Other funds holding BLDR

Capital Fund Management (CFM)'s BLDR Position: Q2 2026 in Review

Capital Fund Management (CFM) opened a new position in Builders FirstSource (BLDR) in Q2 2026: 167,289 shares worth $15M. The stake represents 0.07% of the portfolio and ranks #431 among its holdings. This is a return to the name: Capital Fund Management (CFM) previously reported a position in BLDR as recently as Q2 2025.

Capital Fund Management (CFM) first reported a position in BLDR in Q1 2016 and has held it in 18 quarters since. The position peaked at $34.4M in Q3 2023. 671 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold BLDR as of Q2 2026.

  • Capital Fund Management (CFM) held 167,289 shares of Builders FirstSource worth $15M as of Q2 2026.
  • Builders FirstSource was a new Capital Fund Management (CFM) position in Q2 2026.
  • Builders FirstSource made up 0.07% of Capital Fund Management (CFM)'s portfolio in Q2 2026, its #431 holding.
  • Capital Fund Management (CFM) first reported a position in Builders FirstSource in Q1 2016 and has held it in 18 quarters since.
  • Capital Fund Management (CFM)'s Builders FirstSource position peaked at $34.4M in Q3 2023.
  • 671 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Builders FirstSource as of Q2 2026.

Based on Capital Fund Management (CFM)'s 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 13 Aug 2026.