Ameritas Investment Partners’s Triumph Financial Inc TFIN Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $160K | Buy |
2,099
+202
| +11% | +$13.7K | ﹤0.01% | 1543 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $113K | Hold |
1,897
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1617 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $119K | Hold |
1,897
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1600 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $94.9K | Sell |
1,897
-312
| -14% | -$18.4K | ﹤0.01% | 1727 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $122K | Hold |
2,209
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1617 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $128K | Hold |
2,209
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1542 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $201K | Hold |
2,209
| – | – | 0.01% | 1320 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $176K | Hold |
2,209
| – | – | 0.01% | 1403 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $181K | Hold |
2,209
| – | – | 0.01% | 1339 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $175K | Hold |
2,209
| – | – | 0.01% | 1374 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $177K | Hold |
2,209
| – | – | 0.01% | 1347 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $143K | Buy |
2,209
+364
| +20% | +$24K | 0.01% | 1404 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $112K | Hold |
1,845
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1518 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $107K | Hold |
1,845
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1490 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $99.1K | Hold |
1,845
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1607 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $100K | Hold |
1,845
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1491 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $115K | Hold |
1,845
| – | – | 0.01% | 1413 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $173K | Hold |
1,845
| – | – | 0.01% | 1262 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $220K | Hold |
1,845
| – | – | 0.01% | 1168 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $185K | Hold |
1,845
| – | – | 0.01% | 1257 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $137K | Hold |
1,845
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1530 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $143K | Sell |
1,845
-148
| -7% | -$10.3K | 0.01% | 1435 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $97K | Hold |
1,993
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1603 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $62K | Hold |
1,993
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1708 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $48K | Hold |
1,993
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1858 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $52K | Hold |
1,993
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1642 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $76K | Hold |
1,993
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1666 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $64K | Hold |
1,993
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1737 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $58K | Hold |
1,993
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1841 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $59K | Hold |
1,993
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1789 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $59K | Hold |
1,993
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1709 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $76K | Buy |
+1,993
| New | +$82.8K | ﹤0.01% | 1726 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | – | Sell |
-1,493
| Closed | -$47K | – | 2969 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $47K | Buy |
1,493
+363
| +32% | +$11.5K | ﹤0.01% | 1960 |
|
|
2017
Q3 | $31K | Hold |
1,130
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 2176 |
|
|
2017
Q2 | $28K | Hold |
1,130
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 2271 |
|
|
2017
Q1 | $29K | Buy |
+1,130
| New | +$30K | ﹤0.01% | 2184 |
|
Other funds holding TFIN
AC
Ameritas Investment Partners's TFIN Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Ameritas Investment Partners increased its Triumph Financial Inc (TFIN) stake by 11% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $13.7K and bringing the position to 2,099 shares worth $160K. The position accounts for ﹤0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #1543.
Ameritas Investment Partners first reported a position in TFIN in Q1 2017 and has held it in 36 quarters since. The position peaked at $220K in Q4 2021. 231 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold TFIN as of Q2 2026.
- Ameritas Investment Partners held 2,099 shares of Triumph Financial Inc worth $160K as of Q2 2026.
- Ameritas Investment Partners bought 202 Triumph Financial Inc shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $13.7K.
- Triumph Financial Inc made up ﹤0.01% of Ameritas Investment Partners's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #1543 holding.
- Ameritas Investment Partners first reported a position in Triumph Financial Inc in Q1 2017 and has held it in 36 quarters since.
- Ameritas Investment Partners's Triumph Financial Inc position peaked at $220K in Q4 2021.
- 231 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Triumph Financial Inc as of Q2 2026.
Based on Ameritas Investment Partners's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 13 Aug 2026.