X

Xponance Portfolio holdings

AUM $16.3B Turnover 12.69%
1-Year Est. Return 44.61%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+13.13%
1 Year Est. Return
+44.61%
3 Year Est. Return
+143.93%
5 Year Est. Return
+195.59%
10 Year Est. Return
+501.04%
AUM
$8.35B
AUM Growth
+$998M
Cap. Flow
+$102M
Cap. Flow %
1.22%
Top 10 Hldgs %
34.38%
Holding
1,304
New
62
Increased
600
Reduced
594
Closed
29
Avg Time Held
2.7 years
Top 10 Avg Time Held
2.5 years
Top 20 Avg Time Held
2.3 years

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
UBER icon
Uber
UBER
+$9.05M
2
AVGO icon
Broadcom
AVGO
+$7.45M
3
BRK.B icon
Berkshire Hathaway Class B
BRK.B
+$6.73M
4
MSFT icon
Microsoft
MSFT
+$5.82M
5
JPM icon
JPMorgan Chase
JPM
+$5.76M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 33.35%
2 Consumer Discretionary 12.4%
3 Healthcare 11.96%
4 Financials 10.93%
5 Communication Services 9.03%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow Held Since
EXAS icon
701
DELISTED
Exact Sciences
EXAS
$918K 0.01%
12,405
-668
-5% -$43.8K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
CIEN icon
702
Ciena
CIEN
$51B
$916K 0.01%
20,341
+1,048
+5% +$46.2K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
GNTX icon
703
Gentex
GNTX
$4.38B
$914K 0.01%
27,992
-9
-0% -$278
2020 Q2
14 quarters
MUR icon
704
Murphy Oil
MUR
$5.64B
$913K 0.01%
21,407
+10
+0% +$438
2020 Q2
14 quarters
ARW icon
705
Arrow Electronics
ARW
$11.4B
$912K 0.01%
7,464
-226
-3% -$27K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
GMED icon
706
Globus Medical
GMED
$10.2B
$909K 0.01%
17,062
-579
-3% -$28.2K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
FLR icon
707
Fluor
FLR
$6.37B
$909K 0.01%
23,200
+2,543
+12% +$94K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
FLG icon
708
Flagstar Bank National Association
FLG
$4.61B
$905K 0.01%
29,497
+550
+2% +$16.5K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
SAIC icon
709
Saic
SAIC
$5.51B
$904K 0.01%
7,273
-147
-2% -$17.1K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
OPCH icon
710
Option Care Health
OPCH
$4.66B
$903K 0.01%
26,818
-540
-2% -$16.6K
2021 Q3
9 quarters
ARMK icon
711
Aramark
ARMK
$14.4B
$903K 0.01%
32,121
-10,702
-25% -$290K
2022 Q4
4 quarters
OHI icon
712
Omega Healthcare
OHI
$13.7B
$902K 0.01%
29,409
+103
+0.4% +$3.31K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
CMC icon
713
Commercial Metals
CMC
$7.22B
$901K 0.01%
17,997
+1,062
+6% +$48.4K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
NTRA icon
714
Natera
NTRA
$56.9B
$890K 0.01%
14,206
-300
-2% -$15K
2021 Q2
10 quarters
RRC icon
715
Range Resources
RRC
$9.78B
$888K 0.01%
29,187
+579
+2% +$19K
2021 Q2
10 quarters
NOVT icon
716
Novanta
NOVT
$5.3B
$888K 0.01%
5,271
+140
+3% +$20.4K
2021 Q2
10 quarters
GXO icon
717
GXO Logistics
GXO
$5.26B
$887K 0.01%
14,500
+307
+2% +$17.2K
2021 Q3
9 quarters
TMHC icon
718
DELISTED
Taylor Morrison
TMHC
$885K 0.01%
16,585
-350
-2% -$15.6K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
BIO icon
719
Bio-Rad Laboratories Class A
BIO
$9.69B
$883K 0.01%
2,734
-562
-17% -$176K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
SIGI icon
720
Selective Insurance
SIGI
$5.14B
$872K 0.01%
8,768
+69
+0.8% +$7.08K
2020 Q2
14 quarters
BMRN icon
721
BioMarin Pharmaceuticals
BMRN
$10.7B
$865K 0.01%
8,966
-203
-2% -$18K
2022 Q2
6 quarters
SWN icon
722
DELISTED
Southwestern Energy Company
SWN
$864K 0.01%
131,932
-38
-0% -$254
2021 Q2
10 quarters
INGR icon
723
Ingredion
INGR
$6.14B
$859K 0.01%
7,913
+3
+0% +$301
2020 Q2
14 quarters
STAG icon
724
STAG Industrial
STAG
$6.92B
$857K 0.01%
21,838
+338
+2% +$12K
2021 Q2
10 quarters
OSK icon
725
Oshkosh
OSK
$7.88B
$855K 0.01%
7,887
+50
+0.6% +$4.83K
2020 Q2
14 quarters

Similar funds

Xponance's Q4 2023 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2023, Xponance held 1,304 positions worth $8.35B, up 14% from $7.35B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 34% of the portfolio.

Xponance's Q4 2023 filing shows 62 new, 600 increased, 594 reduced and 29 closed positions. Its largest new stake was Invesco S&P 500 Concentrated QVM ETF: 88,700 shares worth $3.92M. The largest sale was Activision Blizzard, an estimated $9.1M.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 33% of assets, up from 32% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Healthcare.

  • Xponance's largest Q4 2023 buy was Invesco S&P 500 Concentrated QVM ETF: 88,700 shares worth $3.92M.
  • Xponance added most to Uber in Q4 2023, an estimated $9.05M increase.
  • Xponance's biggest Q4 2023 reduction was Constellation Brands, cutting an estimated $4.11M.
  • Xponance fully exited Activision Blizzard in Q4 2023, selling an estimated $9.1M.
  • Xponance's ten largest holdings make up 34% of its $8.35B portfolio in Q4 2023.
  • Xponance opened 62 new positions and closed 29 in Q4 2023.
  • Xponance's portfolio value rose 14% quarter-over-quarter to $8.35B.

Based on Xponance's 13F filing for Q4 2023, filed 31 Jan 2024.