We are live on ! Find out more
Wolverine Trading

Wolverine Trading Portfolio holdings

AUM $139B
1-Year Est. Return 31.83%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+32.18%
1 Year Est. Return
+31.83%
3 Year Est. Return
+143.85%
5 Year Est. Return
+179.05%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$36.7B
AUM Growth
+$3.63B
Cap. Flow
-$4.27B
Cap. Flow %
-11.65%
Top 10 Hldgs %
35.52%
Holding
5,640
New
1,125
Increased
1,392
Reduced
1,945
Closed
1,165

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Consumer Discretionary 1.04%
2 Technology 0.79%
3 Financials 0.54%
4 Communication Services 0.49%
5 Healthcare 0.49%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
ZG icon
1876
PUT
Zillow
ZG
$7.74B
$1.15M ﹤0.01%
20,300
-19,300
-49% -$951K
HDB icon
1877
HDFC Bank
HDB
$121B
$1.15M ﹤0.01%
+50,382
New +$1.03M
CMA
1878
DELISTED
Comerica
CMA
$1.15M ﹤0.01%
31,028
-6,511
-17% -$227K
TDG icon
1879
TransDigm Group
TDG
$73.2B
$1.15M ﹤0.01%
2,586
-2,023
-44% -$766K
MAC icon
1880
PUT
Macerich
MAC
$7.52B
$1.15M ﹤0.01%
130,600
+69,300
+113% +$537K
SPXU icon
1881
PUT
ProShares UltraPro Short S&P 500
SPXU
$416M
$1.15M ﹤0.01%
931
+185
+25% +$282K
VDE icon
1882
CALL
Vanguard Energy ETF
VDE
$9.72B
$1.15M ﹤0.01%
+23,300
New +$1.15M
CHL
1883
DELISTED
China Mobile Limited
CHL
$1.15M ﹤0.01%
34,251
+826
+2% +$30.6K
JAZZ icon
1884
PUT
Jazz Pharmaceuticals
JAZZ
$16.1B
$1.14M ﹤0.01%
10,400
-7,000
-40% -$774K
DLR icon
1885
Digital Realty Trust
DLR
$71.5B
$1.14M ﹤0.01%
8,122
+577
+8% +$81.7K
GWW icon
1886
W.W. Grainger
GWW
$66B
$1.14M ﹤0.01%
3,750
-6,689
-64% -$1.93M
WW
1887
DELISTED
WW International
WW
$1.14M ﹤0.01%
46,362
-35,152
-43% -$819K
JBLU icon
1888
PUT
JetBlue
JBLU
$2.23B
$1.14M ﹤0.01%
102,800
+7,200
+8% +$70.9K
SAGE
1889
CALL
DELISTED
Sage Therapeutics
SAGE
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
27,100
-10,300
-28% -$374K
SQM icon
1890
PUT
Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile
SQM
$19.1B
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
+43,100
New +$1.04M
YETI icon
1891
Yeti Holdings
YETI
$3.93B
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
26,494
-9,455
-26% -$284K
MET icon
1892
MetLife
MET
$62.7B
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
31,790
-59,843
-65% -$2.08M
GOTU icon
1893
Gaotu Techedu
GOTU
$384M
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
19,375
+8,765
+83% +$347K
OMF icon
1894
PUT
OneMain Financial
OMF
$7.19B
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
46,700
+21,700
+87% +$494K
YANG icon
1895
PUT
Direxion Daily FTSE China Bear 3X ETF
YANG
$89M
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
1,745
+640
+58% +$483K
STMP
1896
DELISTED
Stamps.com, Inc.
STMP
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
+6,368
New +$1.09M
ZBH icon
1897
Zimmer Biomet
ZBH
$18.5B
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
9,940
-980
-9% -$113K
DCH
1898
CALL
Dauch Corp
DCH
$1.33B
$1.12M ﹤0.01%
+145,000
New +$837K
TNK icon
1899
PUT
Teekay Tankers
TNK
$2.66B
$1.12M ﹤0.01%
84,300
+60,500
+254% +$1.07M
ESTC icon
1900
Elastic
ESTC
$6.46B
$1.12M ﹤0.01%
+12,212
New +$892K

Similar funds

Wolverine Trading's Q2 2020 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2020, Wolverine Trading held 5,640 positions worth $36.7B, up 11% from $33.1B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 36% of the portfolio.

Wolverine Trading withdrew a net $4.27B in Q2 2020, closing 1,165 positions and reducing 1,945 holdings. Its most notable exit was iPath Series B S&P 500 VIX Short-Term Futures ETN, an estimated $60.2M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Consumer Discretionary at 1% of assets, up from 0.91% a quarter earlier, followed by Technology and Financials.

Against the trend, Wolverine Trading opened a new position in Philip Morris worth $15.6M.

  • Wolverine Trading's largest Q2 2020 buy was Philip Morris: 221,207 shares worth $15.6M.
  • Wolverine Trading added most to State Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust in Q2 2020, an estimated $36.3M increase.
  • Wolverine Trading's biggest Q2 2020 reduction was ProShares Short VIX Short-Term Futures ETF, cutting an estimated $124M.
  • Wolverine Trading fully exited iPath Series B S&P 500 VIX Short-Term Futures ETN in Q2 2020, selling an estimated $60.2M.
  • Wolverine Trading's ten largest holdings make up 36% of its $36.7B portfolio in Q2 2020.
  • Wolverine Trading opened 1,125 new positions and closed 1,165 in Q2 2020.
  • Wolverine Trading's portfolio value rose 11% quarter-over-quarter to $36.7B.

Based on Wolverine Trading's 13F filing for Q2 2020, filed 13 Aug 2020.