We are live on ! Find out more
Wolverine Trading

Wolverine Trading Portfolio holdings

AUM $139B
1-Year Est. Return 31.83%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+8.73%
1 Year Est. Return
+31.83%
3 Year Est. Return
+143.85%
5 Year Est. Return
+179.05%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$64.4B
AUM Growth
-$1.54B
Cap. Flow
-$7.89B
Cap. Flow %
-12.25%
Top 10 Hldgs %
48.41%
Holding
5,267
New
1,418
Increased
1,134
Reduced
1,545
Closed
1,148

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 0.54%
2 Consumer Discretionary 0.37%
3 Communication Services 0.27%
4 Industrials 0.25%
5 Financials 0.22%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
CME icon
826
PUT
CME Group
CME
$92B
$5.2M 0.01%
27,500
+1,500
+6% +$271K
TMV icon
827
CALL
Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear 3X ETF
TMV
$177M
$5.18M 0.01%
184,800
-99,200
-35% -$2.87M
AFRM icon
828
PUT
Affirm
AFRM
$24.5B
$5.16M 0.01%
494,700
+8,300
+2% +$105K
INMD icon
829
CALL
InMode
INMD
$889M
$5.15M 0.01%
163,500
+49,500
+43% +$1.7M
NUGT icon
830
PUT
Direxion Daily Gold Miners Index Bull 2X ETF
NUGT
$893M
$5.15M 0.01%
121,900
-18,300
-13% -$689K
FINS
831
Angel Oak Financial Strategies Income Term Trust
FINS
$417M
$5.14M 0.01%
415,601
BILL icon
832
CALL
BILL Holdings
BILL
$4.5B
$5.14M 0.01%
67,100
-26,900
-29% -$2.49M
DISH
833
PUT
DELISTED
DISH Network Corp.
DISH
$5.13M 0.01%
568,900
+287,600
+102% +$3.63M
LAC
834
CALL
DELISTED
Lithium Americas Corp. Common Shares
LAC
$5.11M 0.01%
238,500
+85,500
+56% +$1.89M
EPD icon
835
PUT
Enterprise Products Partners
EPD
$82.7B
$5.08M 0.01%
197,400
-61,000
-24% -$1.57M
LYB icon
836
CALL
LyondellBasell Industries
LYB
$19.1B
$5.07M 0.01%
54,600
-11,300
-17% -$1.05M
ENTG icon
837
CALL
Entegris
ENTG
$19.3B
$5.06M 0.01%
62,000
+37,800
+156% +$3.06M
XPEV icon
838
CALL
XPeng
XPEV
$12.2B
$5.06M 0.01%
+444,100
New +$4.29M
XLC icon
839
State Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF
XLC
$22.2B
$5.05M 0.01%
88,851
+69,208
+352% +$3.76M
XHB icon
840
CALL
State Street SPDR S&P Homebuilders ETF
XHB
$1.68B
$5.04M 0.01%
76,300
-70,400
-48% -$4.7M
BNY
841
PUT
Bank of New York Mellon
BNY
$107B
$5.01M 0.01%
111,600
-26,600
-19% -$1.29M
TQQQ icon
842
ProShares UltraPro QQQ
TQQQ
$31.6B
$4.99M 0.01%
370,386
+94,764
+34% +$1.08M
BILI icon
843
PUT
Bilibili
BILI
$7.5B
$4.99M 0.01%
+199,200
New +$4.74M
IBB icon
844
PUT
iShares Biotechnology ETF
IBB
$9.49B
$4.95M 0.01%
+38,900
New +$5.09M
RIOT icon
845
CALL
Riot Platforms
RIOT
$8.32B
$4.95M 0.01%
541,200
-3,200
-0.6% -$20.8K
FIVE icon
846
PUT
Five Below
FIVE
$11.4B
$4.93M 0.01%
24,500
-21,100
-46% -$4.16M
APD icon
847
PUT
Air Products & Chemicals
APD
$65.5B
$4.92M 0.01%
17,600
-8,700
-33% -$2.54M
WAL icon
848
CALL
Western Alliance Bancorporation
WAL
$9.07B
$4.92M 0.01%
136,900
+133,000
+3,410% +$8.15M
ORCL icon
849
Oracle
ORCL
$345B
$4.91M 0.01%
54,295
-79,570
-59% -$6.98M
ERX icon
850
CALL
Direxion Daily Energy Bull 2X ETF
ERX
$231M
$4.91M 0.01%
+85,500
New +$5.37M

Similar funds

Wolverine Trading's Q1 2023 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2023, Wolverine Trading held 5,267 positions worth $64.4B, down 2.3% from $66B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 48% of the portfolio.

Wolverine Trading withdrew a net $7.89B in Q1 2023, closing 1,148 positions and reducing 1,545 holdings. Its most notable exit was iShares Russell 2000 ETF, an estimated $167M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 0.54% of assets, down from 1.7% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Communication Services.

Against the trend, Wolverine Trading opened a new position in FedEx worth $11M.

  • Wolverine Trading's largest Q1 2023 buy was FedEx: 49,173 shares worth $11M.
  • Wolverine Trading added most to Invesco QQQ Trust in Q1 2023, an estimated $218M increase.
  • Wolverine Trading's biggest Q1 2023 reduction was KLA, cutting an estimated $166M.
  • Wolverine Trading fully exited iShares Russell 2000 ETF in Q1 2023, selling an estimated $167M.
  • Wolverine Trading's ten largest holdings make up 48% of its $64.4B portfolio in Q1 2023.
  • Wolverine Trading opened 1,418 new positions and closed 1,148 in Q1 2023.
  • Wolverine Trading's portfolio value fell 2.3% quarter-over-quarter to $64.4B.

Based on Wolverine Trading's 13F filing for Q1 2023, filed 15 May 2023.