We are live on ! Find out more
Wolverine Trading

Wolverine Trading Portfolio holdings

AUM $139B
1-Year Est. Return 31.83%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+12.57%
1 Year Est. Return
+31.83%
3 Year Est. Return
+143.85%
5 Year Est. Return
+179.05%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$41.2B
AUM Growth
+$4.5B
Cap. Flow
-$1.37B
Cap. Flow %
-3.34%
Top 10 Hldgs %
32.65%
Holding
5,536
New
1,057
Increased
1,643
Reduced
1,693
Closed
1,121

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 0.89%
2 Consumer Discretionary 0.75%
3 Communication Services 0.54%
4 Healthcare 0.47%
5 Financials 0.41%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
TCX icon
5126
CALL
Tucows
TCX
$95.5M
-8,100
Closed -$453K
TCX icon
5127
Tucows
TCX
$95.5M
-4,295
Closed -$240K
TCX icon
5128
PUT
Tucows
TCX
$95.5M
-9,400
Closed -$526K
TDS icon
5129
CALL
Telephone and Data Systems
TDS
$3.83B
-11,800
Closed -$234K
TEL icon
5130
CALL
TE Connectivity
TEL
$60.2B
-18,500
Closed -$1.49M
TEL icon
5131
PUT
TE Connectivity
TEL
$60.2B
-12,500
Closed -$1.01M
TEX icon
5132
CALL
Terex
TEX
$7.89B
-12,300
Closed -$231K
TEX icon
5133
PUT
Terex
TEX
$7.89B
-13,300
Closed -$249K
TGI
5134
PUT
DELISTED
Triumph Group
TGI
-15,500
Closed -$154K
THD icon
5135
iShares MSCI Thailand ETF
THD
$363M
-4,860
Closed -$343K
THG icon
5136
Hanover Insurance
THG
$7.68B
-2,672
Closed -$267K
THS
5137
CALL
DELISTED
Treehouse Foods
THS
-4,900
Closed -$208K
TK icon
5138
CALL
Teekay
TK
$974M
-11,900
Closed -$29K
TKR icon
5139
CALL
Timken Company
TKR
$9.81B
-8,000
Closed -$363K
TKR icon
5140
PUT
Timken Company
TKR
$9.81B
-7,700
Closed -$350K
TMF icon
5141
CALL
Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bull 3X ETF
TMF
$2.29B
-3,900
Closed -$1.61M
TMF icon
5142
Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bull 3X ETF
TMF
$2.29B
-779
Closed -$321K
TMF icon
5143
PUT
Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bull 3X ETF
TMF
$2.29B
-4,930
Closed -$2.03M
TMV icon
5144
Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear 3X ETF
TMV
$177M
-24,460
Closed -$300K
TNDM icon
5145
Tandem Diabetes Care
TNDM
$1.18B
-7,527
Closed -$791K
TNL icon
5146
Travel + Leisure Co
TNL
$4.68B
-34,593
Closed -$1.03M
TNL icon
5147
PUT
Travel + Leisure Co
TNL
$4.68B
-26,400
Closed -$729K
TREX icon
5148
Trex
TREX
$4.57B
-4,078
Closed -$282K
TRGP icon
5149
CALL
Targa Resources
TRGP
$57.4B
-56,900
Closed -$1.07M
TRGP icon
5150
Targa Resources
TRGP
$57.4B
-10,292
Closed -$193K

Similar funds

Wolverine Trading's Q3 2020 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2020, Wolverine Trading held 5,536 positions worth $41.2B, up 12% from $36.7B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 33% of the portfolio.

Wolverine Trading withdrew a net $1.37B in Q3 2020, closing 1,121 positions and reducing 1,693 holdings. Its most notable exit was State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust, an estimated $27.1M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 0.89% of assets, up from 0.79% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Communication Services.

Against the trend, Wolverine Trading opened a new position in Vanguard S&P 500 ETF worth $21.2M.

  • Wolverine Trading's largest Q3 2020 buy was Vanguard S&P 500 ETF: 69,527 shares worth $21.2M.
  • Wolverine Trading added most to iShares Russell 2000 ETF in Q3 2020, an estimated $180M increase.
  • Wolverine Trading's biggest Q3 2020 reduction was Berkshire Hathaway Class B, cutting an estimated $62.7M.
  • Wolverine Trading fully exited State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust in Q3 2020, selling an estimated $27.1M.
  • Wolverine Trading's ten largest holdings make up 33% of its $41.2B portfolio in Q3 2020.
  • Wolverine Trading opened 1,057 new positions and closed 1,121 in Q3 2020.
  • Wolverine Trading's portfolio value rose 12% quarter-over-quarter to $41.2B.

Based on Wolverine Trading's 13F filing for Q3 2020, filed 13 Nov 2020.