We are live on ! Find out more
Wolverine Trading

Wolverine Trading Portfolio holdings

AUM $139B
1-Year Est. Return 31.83%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-5.79%
1 Year Est. Return
+31.83%
3 Year Est. Return
+143.85%
5 Year Est. Return
+179.05%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$33.1B
AUM Growth
-$7.92B
Cap. Flow
-$1.36B
Cap. Flow %
-4.12%
Top 10 Hldgs %
34.68%
Holding
5,763
New
1,190
Increased
1,313
Reduced
2,003
Closed
1,244

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 1.07%
2 Consumer Discretionary 0.91%
3 Financials 0.8%
4 Communication Services 0.66%
5 Healthcare 0.48%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
DDOG icon
4726
CALL
Datadog
DDOG
$96.5B
-25,900
Closed -$962K
DDOG icon
4727
Datadog
DDOG
$96.5B
-9,764
Closed -$363K
DDOG icon
4728
PUT
Datadog
DDOG
$96.5B
-58,500
Closed -$2.17M
DEI icon
4729
CALL
Douglas Emmett
DEI
$2.08B
-19,100
Closed -$833K
DEI icon
4730
Douglas Emmett
DEI
$2.08B
-6,635
Closed -$289K
DGX icon
4731
Quest Diagnostics
DGX
$26B
-13,880
Closed -$1.44M
DHC
4732
Diversified Healthcare Trust
DHC
$2.21B
-27,519
Closed -$181K
DHT icon
4733
CALL
DHT Holdings
DHT
$3.02B
-44,200
Closed -$356K
DHT icon
4734
DHT Holdings
DHT
$3.02B
-15,558
Closed -$125K
DHT icon
4735
PUT
DHT Holdings
DHT
$3.02B
-43,500
Closed -$351K
DIN icon
4736
Dine Brands
DIN
$458M
-2,607
Closed -$189K
DIOD icon
4737
CALL
Diodes
DIOD
$3.6B
-6,900
Closed -$382K
DK icon
4738
CALL
Delek US
DK
$4.01B
-41,400
Closed -$1.37M
DK icon
4739
Delek US
DK
$4.01B
-9,850
Closed -$325K
DK icon
4740
PUT
Delek US
DK
$4.01B
-6,900
Closed -$228K
DMRC icon
4741
CALL
Digimarc Corp
DMRC
$145M
-8,000
Closed -$266K
DOC icon
4742
Healthpeak Properties
DOC
$15.5B
-70,430
Closed -$2.3M
DOMO icon
4743
CALL
Domo
DOMO
$175M
-55,700
Closed -$1.24M
DOMO icon
4744
PUT
Domo
DOMO
$175M
-30,800
Closed -$686K
DOV icon
4745
Dover
DOV
$26.8B
-28,278
Closed -$3M
DQ
4746
CALL
Daqo New Energy
DQ
$824M
-40,500
Closed -$408K
DQ
4747
Daqo New Energy
DQ
$824M
-49,320
Closed -$497K
DQ
4748
PUT
Daqo New Energy
DQ
$824M
-99,000
Closed -$997K
DRI icon
4749
Darden Restaurants
DRI
$24.2B
-20,465
Closed -$1.99M
DSL
4750
DoubleLine Income Solutions Fund
DSL
$1.22B
-10,523
Closed -$193K

Similar funds

Wolverine Trading's Q1 2020 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2020, Wolverine Trading held 5,763 positions worth $33.1B, down 19% from $41B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 35% of the portfolio.

Wolverine Trading withdrew a net $1.36B in Q1 2020, closing 1,244 positions and reducing 2,003 holdings. Its most notable exit was Goldman Sachs, an estimated $38.6M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 1.1% of assets, down from 1.9% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Financials.

Against the trend, Wolverine Trading opened a new position in Tesla worth $32.2M.

  • Wolverine Trading's largest Q1 2020 buy was Tesla: 961,560 shares worth $32.2M.
  • Wolverine Trading added most to ProShares Short VIX Short-Term Futures ETF in Q1 2020, an estimated $202M increase.
  • Wolverine Trading's biggest Q1 2020 reduction was JPMorgan Chase, cutting an estimated $133M.
  • Wolverine Trading fully exited Goldman Sachs in Q1 2020, selling an estimated $38.6M.
  • Wolverine Trading's ten largest holdings make up 35% of its $33.1B portfolio in Q1 2020.
  • Wolverine Trading opened 1,190 new positions and closed 1,244 in Q1 2020.
  • Wolverine Trading's portfolio value fell 19% quarter-over-quarter to $33.1B.

Based on Wolverine Trading's 13F filing for Q1 2020, filed 11 May 2020.